San Francisco Randonneurs » Results » 2015 Results

2015 Results


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

January 10, 2015 Point Reyes 115K Populaire Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 Arnold Megan 05:35
4405 Banks Debra 06:03
9920 Barker Gregory 06:43
none Bauska Emily 07:20
7277 Beato Greg 05:05
4269 Beato Keith 05:41
8063 Beckham Jon 06:52
9996 Birdsong Joe 06:07
4072 Bloomfield Michael 05:48
9839 Bowles Shawn 06:35
345 Bradbury Jim 06:00
6529 Budvytiene Indre 05:28
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 05:28
726 Burnham Denny 05:51
3979 Busch Christopher 07:24
6949 Carlson Drew 07:46
none Chachkin Myra 05:59
10340 Chalfant Michael 05:25
none Cheung Newton 06:33
6052 Clarkson Bryan 05:48
none Cool Tuesday 07:46
6521 Cox William 06:41
none Cubiss Christopher 05:50
none Dalzell Michael 04:48
9853 de Andrade Andrew 06:38
6578 Dickey Darell 06:03
none Dietz Sidney 06:41
4841 Duque Carlos 05:12
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 06:18
7601 Eng Carlin 06:48
287 Faigeles Bonnie 06:35
none Fawcett Christine 06:32
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 05:03
7952 Fortin Thomas 06:07
none Glas Michael 07:33
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 06:48
8620 Goodwine Spencer 06:00
3301 Goursolle Kitty 05:22
9354 Grob Lori 06:28
none Guest Carol 06:52
6500 Guzik John 05:59
5831 Haas Stephen 06:03
3356 Haggerty Tom 06:03
8951 Harrison Jerome 06:41
9355 Harvey Caitlin 07:20
6446 Hastings Kirk 05:39
8283 Hatfield Jenny Oh 07:20
2515 Hawks Rob 05:35
8930 Herlihy Patrick 06:03
9629 Hetzner Erik 05:47
none Hietpas Maximillian 06:43
1132 Johnson Ken 05:50
10267 Johnston Brian 05:56
none Kelly Ted 05:30
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 06:47
none Koss Benjamin 07:35
none Koss Brian 07:35
7247 Larsen Eric 05:35
9932 Laucys Jonas 07:36
291 Lawrence Tom 04:42
6551 Lindsay William 06:29
8413 Lockwood Robert 05:32
8400 MacFarlane Phil 04:38
none Manniquis John 06:47
3804 Marchant James 07:00
1843 Mason Tim 06:00
5120 Merritt Greg 06:48
10294 Mettupalli Sravan 06:43
8421 Metzler Jason 05:40
8448 Meyer Martin 05:15
6873 Monahan Joe 05:15
none Moon Ed 05:25
none Moyles Jim 06:36
8427 Namara Yogy 05:59
2505 Nevin Willy 06:00
none Nguyen MihnNgoc 06:43
none Nichols Nathaniel 05:51
7102 Oei Brian 06:45
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 06:12
4426 Parker Lane 05:48
9331 Patrick Earl 06:48
none Paulson Anne 05:58
7103 Pham Irving 06:48
9104 Philip James 07:20
5464 Pierce Jason 06:03
none Placiakis Agna 07:35
none Placiakis Domas 07:35
5343 Placiakis Vidas 07:35
8174 Praspaliauskas Giedrius 06:30
none Praspaliauskiene Rima 06:30
10302 Price Adi 05:16
6629 Primrose Denise 07:20
7442 Prince Steffen 06:47
none Reese Reese 05:59
9628 Reyes Mark 05:19
1820 Ries Paul 07:00
6391 Rodriguez Elias 05:21
7422 Rodriguez Rene 07:33
8978 Ross Roy 05:48
none Schreiter Thomas 06:43
5901 Schwartz Barry 05:51
none Seedall Mark 06:35
7087 Singh Amit 07:45
none Smith Preston 06:35
4997 Soderberg J. Richard 06:18
7749 Strong Marisa 05:38
6715 Svihura Michael 06:03
none Swidzinski Arthur 06:52
8158 Tajima Toshi 06:12
10237 Tam Man-Fai 06:52
7383 Uz Metin 05:48
186 van Aelstyn Nicholas 06:02
6130 Walker David 05:39
8160 Walstad Eric 06:41
9906 Wesley Edward 05:51
none Williams Alexandra 07:42
none Williams Frances 06:30
6373 Wilson Charles 04:25
10313 Woods Joe 05:54
5828 Wu Franklyn 05:57
9287 Zabowski David 06:48
none Zandi Neda 05:51
Stats
Finishing Riders: 122
Conditions: Clear
Temperature: 47°-65°
Elevation gain: ~4700 feet (~1433 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 06:17
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.37 m/h ( 18.29 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

January 24, 2015 Pierce Point 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achilli Andrea 07:46
6151 Andersen Carl 07:24
1421 Anderson Terrell 09:58
7277 Beato Greg 10:29
4269 Beato Keith 10:18
7647 Becker Cheryl 10:49
8063 Beckham Jon 08:44
9239 Beringhele Dan 09:15
5285 Berka Becky 09:04
5090 Bevan Roland 10:49
10107 Blumstein Stuart 11:55
9364 Bouchard Gilles 08:46
9839 Bowles Shawn 11:29
345 Bradbury Jim 10:37
9973 Brammer Anton 09:25
3331 Brier Bill 07:24
10343 Brown David 09:40
2468 Buntrock Robert 08:20
3502 Burke Sarah 09:04
3979 Busch Christopher 13:28
4479 Butt Clyde 10:26
9271 Callan Tim 11:40
4357 Cardona Kley 09:56
9532 Carpio Jorge 10:21
10340 Chalfant Michael 08:28
none Chang Peter 08:05
none Cho Sindy 08:20
6052 Clarkson Bryan 08:44
7241 Coleman Juliayn 11:29
10353 Connelly Daniel 08:20
7929 Cooledge Andrew 10:39
9505 Cowan Scott 10:09
none Dahl Terrence 10:31
8935 Dang Dzung Anh 10:56
6237 Del Rio Esteban 10:21
none Do Trang 10:56
10249 Dodge Renee 11:17
4841 Duque Carlos 09:20
4679 Ehlert Gabe 10:04
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 11:12
5216 Emerson Ken 10:15
9147 Eney Richard 11:10
7601 Eng Carlin 10:04
6444 Erbes Allan 09:20
8438 Farber Max 12:02
9205 Feinberg Brian 10:21
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 11:12
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 10:18
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 09:04
9052 Funk Tobias 09:35
6987 Gernez Raphael 08:48
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 11:34
7789 Goodell Andrew 08:57
2815 Gross Joe 12:58
1138 Gunther Mark 10:00
5831 Haas Stephen 10:20
3356 Haggerty Tom 10:20
8951 Harrison Jerome 12:22
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 09:35
2515 Hawks Rob 08:55
9629 Hetzner Erik 10:04
1625 Holmgren John 11:35
5803 Homrighausen Mark 08:42
1970 Ioakimedes Cris 11:00
1132 Johnson Ken 09:25
6437 Joost Houston 08:57
6380 Kilgore Bryan 08:55
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 10:04
291 Lawrence Tom 08:25
6551 Lindsay William 11:29
7596 Lloyd Eileen 12:08
8413 Lockwood Robert 10:26
3523 Lynch Theresa 10:31
8400 MacFarlane Phil 09:40
none Manley Kurt 10:30
6755 Marsh Jesse 10:18
9229 Marshall Eric 10:15
2133 McCaw Richard 08:48
6103 McCumber Kaley 09:42
none McKinley Sky 07:47
none Meixner Albert 10:56
5120 Merritt Greg 08:44
6873 Monahan Joe 10:09
10201 Morehouse Ryan 11:01
5559 Mosher Craig 09:58
none Moyles Jim 09:59
8427 Namara Yogy 10:35
2505 Nevin Willy 09:31
none Nguyen Phung 10:56
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 07:24
5343 Placiakis Vidas 09:35
4640 Plumb Alex 11:01
2506 Poletto Max 07:24
1362 Pollock Graham 07:48
1737 Pompeani Robert 10:42
8174 Praspaliauskas Giedrius 09:35
7442 Prince Steffen 12:08
1820 Ries Paul 13:15
7422 Rodriguez Rene 12:14
8512 Rogers Phil 10:39
8978 Ross Roy 12:08
10342 Rydman Eric 09:28
2777 Salyer Kevin 09:09
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:57
none Seedall Mark 09:57
7622 Sexton Robert B. 10:20
7585 Shen Randy 11:25
none Smith Preston 11:29
3321 Smith Ron 10:49
4997 Soderberg J. Richard 11:35
539 Sokolsky Larry 09:21
1883 Sokolsky Michael 09:20
8324 Strickland Andy 10:26
6044 Symons Andrea 09:42
7590 Taylor Mark 08:30
227 Teachout Todd 09:56
5922 Thompson Karen 09:42
7383 Uz Metin 09:42
6130 Walker David 09:40
8160 Walstad Eric 09:43
9875 Weller Karin 10:15
6435 Wenner Brad 10:59
9906 Wesley Edward 10:15
10313 Woods Joe 10:53
1570 Woudenberg Timothy 10:49
5828 Wu Franklyn 10:38
Stats
Finishing Riders: 126
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 47°-68°
Elevation gain: ~7500 feet (~2286 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 10:05
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.33 m/h ( 19.83 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

February 7, 2015 Two Rock/Valley Ford 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 07:23
5844 Auriemma Philip 10:08
7277 Beato Greg 09:21
9239 Beringhele Dan 09:53
9996 Birdsong Joe 11:54
4072 Bloomfield Michael 08:49
9853 de Andrade Andrew 11:24
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 10:24
913 Fritze Christian 10:11
6987 Gernez Raphael 08:50
4318 Gilmore John 10:57
7789 Goodell Andrew 09:15
2815 Gross Joe 12:25
9464 Haidinyak Grant 08:44
1625 Holmgren John 09:47
5803 Homrighausen Mark 10:05
9084 Kim Ed 12:09
6727 Law Todd 09:51
7596 Lloyd Eileen 12:45
8413 Lockwood Robert 10:24
6103 McCumber Kaley 10:51
none Mysza Michael 09:19
2506 Poletto Max 07:23
2339 Redmond Robert 09:07
8978 Ross Roy 09:15
6789 Russell Nancy 09:51
2777 Salyer Kevin 09:47
5784 Schroyer Charles 11:54
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:49
7585 Shen Randy 12:09
7220 Takeuchi Toshi 12:09
10237 Tam Man-Fai 11:20
7590 Taylor Mark 07:52
7383 Uz Metin 09:15
10325 Vu Tom 09:02
6130 Walker David 09:35
8160 Walstad Eric 09:36
Stats
Finishing Riders: 37
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~6500 feet (~1981 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 10:03
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.37 m/h ( 19.9 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

February 28, 2015 Russian River 300k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achilli Andrea 11:15
6151 Andersen Carl 11:15
7319 Arnold Megan 17:36
9982 Au Yeung Tsun 15:51
5844 Auriemma Philip 14:42
8359 Bailey Chris 13:53
4269 Beato Keith 15:36
8063 Beckham Jon 13:20
9239 Beringhele Dan 13:30
5285 Berka Becky 13:26
4072 Bloomfield Michael 14:29
9364 Bouchard Gilles 13:13
4006 Boutet Jacques 15:29
9839 Bowles Shawn 19:19
345 Bradbury Jim 16:08
9973 Brammer Anton 16:36
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 13:45
2468 Buntrock Robert 13:16
7251 Burke Michael 14:11
3502 Burke Sarah 14:11
4357 Cardona Kley 13:02
6949 Carlson Drew 14:20
10340 Chalfant Michael 11:55
10081 Ching Derek 16:34
5423 Chun Brian 14:39
6052 Clarkson Bryan 15:36
7241 Coleman Juliayn 17:36
10353 Connelly Daniel 13:28
9505 Cowan Scott 14:59
none Crespo Nelson 18:36
2053 Cruz Arturo 16:45
9853 de Andrade Andrew 16:10
8431 Dietz Joe 16:12
10249 Dodge Renee 15:24
4841 Duque Carlos 14:30
4679 Ehlert Gabe 15:11
6763 Elgood Mark 13:13
7601 Eng Carlin 13:29
10180 Estes Ronald 13:25
9205 Feinberg Brian 16:12
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 13:45
8416 Fournier Charles 16:46
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 13:30
913 Fritze Christian 14:30
9052 Funk Tobias 13:58
6987 Gernez Raphael 13:15
4318 Gilmore John 14:54
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 16:48
7789 Goodell Andrew 13:51
7588 Green Bill 14:45
2815 Gross Joe 19:44
6500 Guzik John 17:47
5831 Haas Stephen 15:36
3356 Haggerty Tom 15:36
9464 Haidinyak Grant 13:20
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 13:45
8283 Hatfield Jenny Oh 17:36
8930 Herlihy Patrick 17:36
9274 Hicks Craig 11:48
1625 Holmgren John 15:17
5803 Homrighausen Mark 13:16
8254 Iwakami Naoki 14:30
9422 Johnson Matt 13:25
9093 Johnston Robert 15:29
5640 Jordan Mick 15:17
10176 Kaemmer Brian 13:20
7679 Kaplan Jonathan 15:50
6380 Kilgore Bryan 17:36
9084 Kim Ed 16:48
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 15:11
8074 Klein Ann 17:36
none Koss Brian 11:36
8213 Kraai Jesse 13:01
7247 Larsen Eric 14:11
9932 Laucys Jonas 13:45
6727 Law Todd 14:30
7596 Lloyd Eileen 18:44
8413 Lockwood Robert 15:57
3523 Lynch Theresa 13:02
8400 MacFarlane Phil 15:52
9842 Mansfield Frances 17:40
4185 Mason Aron 12:26
2133 McCaw Richard 13:07
6103 McCumber Kaley 14:42
5120 Merritt Greg 13:20
1975 Moreels Pierre 15:32
10201 Morehouse Ryan 15:09
8427 Namara Yogy 13:29
none Nichols Nathaniel 19:35
9452 Nohlin Erik 14:25
3971 Norris Eric 14:25
7102 Oei Brian 18:23
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 14:30
7103 Pham Irving 18:23
5464 Pierce Jason 17:35
5343 Placiakis Vidas 13:45
4640 Plumb Alex 15:57
2506 Poletto Max 11:15
6629 Primrose Denise 17:36
7442 Prince Steffan 17:36
8978 Ross Roy 12:44
6789 Russell Nancy 14:30
2777 Salyer Kevin 13:42
5784 Schroyer Charles 16:45
5901 Schwartz Barry 13:30
5186 Scott Clayton 17:14
7622 Sexton Robert B. 16:12
1907 Shoemaker Ken 14:30
3659 Smith Briant 11:15
10500 Smith Preston 19:19
3321 Smith Ron 14:34
8324 Strickland Andy 15:57
8158 Tajima Toshi 14:30
10237 Tam Man-Fai 17:02
7590 Taylor Mark 12:15
9133 Turnbow Joe 12:06
7383 Uz Metin 13:12
108 Vlasveld Paul 15:57
10325 Vu Tom 13:42
6130 Walker David 14:11
8160 Walstad Eric 15:11
6435 Wenner Brad 15:21
9906 Wesley Edward 14:20
7050 Williams Don 15:32
9391 Wilson Adam 18:19
none Zandi Neda 19:34
Stats
Finishing Riders: 126
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 48°-67°
Elevation gain: ~7900 feet (~2408 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 15:02
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.39 m/h ( 19.94 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

March 28, 2015 Hopland 400K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achilli Andrea 14:24
5844 Auriemma Philip 20:18
4269 Beato Keith 26:25
8063 Beckham Jon 22:58
9239 Beringhele Dan 20:25
5285 Berka Becky 18:34
5090 Bevan Roland 19:30
9364 Bouchard Gilles 18:23
4006 Boutet Jacques 25:37
345 Bradbury Jim 21:49
9973 Brammer Anton 23:50
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 19:33
2468 Buntrock Robert 19:23
4357 Cardona Kley 21:11
6949 Carlson Drew 19:50
10081 Ching Derek 23:50
6052 Clarkson Bryan 17:59
7241 Coleman Juliayn 25:38
9505 Cowan Scott 22:11
8935 Dang Dzung Anh 22:11
9853 de Andrade Andrew 23:26
10249 Dodge Renee 22:11
4841 Duque Carlos 21:03
9205 Feinberg Brian 23:14
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 23:08
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 18:34
8416 Fournier Charles 25:54
913 Fritze Christian 19:19
9052 Funk Tobias 19:33
6987 Gernez Raphael 18:23
2815 Gross Joe 26:25
5831 Haas Stephen 22:58
3356 Haggerty Tom 22:58
1425 Holzworth Jr. Ray 26:22
5803 Homrighausen Mark 19:23
8254 Iwakami Naoki 19:35
9093 Johnston Robert 21:03
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 22:58
9932 Laucys Jonas 19:33
6727 Law Todd 21:11
10060 Liles Robert 19:43
8413 Lockwood Robert 21:11
3523 Lynch Theresa 17:59
8400 MacFarlane Phil 19:22
9229 Marshall Eric 20:25
4185 Mason Aron 17:36
2133 McCaw Richard 18:53
5120 Merritt Greg 18:18
1975 Moreels Pierre 23:26
8427 Namara Yogy 22:05
9452 Nohlin Erik 18:18
3971 Norris Eric 20:12
7102 Oei Brian 25:38
5343 Placiakis Vidas 19:33
4640 Plumb Alex 24:01
2506 Poletto Max 14:24
8978 Ross Roy 18:34
6789 Russell Nancy 21:11
5784 Schroyer Charles 25:46
1907 Shoemaker Ken 20:27
none Smead Steve 14:24
8324 Strickland Andy 22:19
8158 Tajima Toshi 19:35
10237 Tam Man-Fai 26:37
7590 Taylor Mark 18:37
227 Teachout Todd 21:06
9133 Turnbow Joe 17:36
7383 Uz Metin 18:34
8160 Walstad Eric 21:03
6435 Wenner Brad 22:11
7268 Wilson James 20:25
1570 Woudenberg Timothy 21:07
Stats
Finishing Riders: 72
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 42°-82°
Elevation gain: ~10800 feet (~3292 meters)
Average time for finishing riders: 20:59
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.84 m/h ( 19.05 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

April 4, 2015 Fleche NorCal Results

Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Boyz on the Hoods 07:30 from King City, CA 7102 Oei Brian 339 367 1
7103 Pham Irving 339 367 1
4679 Ehlert Gabe 339 367 1
7601 Eng Carlin 339 367 1
6017 KIZU-BLAIR Ian 339 367 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Madera Log Rollers 07:15 from Madera, CA 5067 Potis John 344 370 1
7241 Coleman Juliayn Clancy 344 370 1
5312 Fairles Russ 344 370 1
3523 Lynch Theresa 344 370 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Hurlihy's Girl-li-hees 08:30 from Sacramento, CA 6629 Primrose Denise 339 364 1
8074 Klein Ann K 339 364 1
8930 Herlihy Patrick 339 364 1
2339 Redmond Robert 339 364 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Cluster Fork 07:00 from Auburn, CA 6130 Walker David 341 370 1
7647 Becker Cheryl L 341 370 1
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 341 370 1
5901 Schwartz Barry 341 370 1
9875 Weller Karin S 341 370 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Baywatch 08:30 from San Francisco, CA 8872 Navarro Angela M 346 375 1
8063 Beckham Jon E 346 375 1
9239 Beringhele Daniel 346 375 1
4185 Mason Aron 346 375 1
10151 Dropp Aaron 346 375 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Quivering Fleche 07:45 from Paso Robles, CA 4303 Comar Louise 393 419 1
4656 Lentz Terry 393 419 1
2060 Huber Kerin 393 419 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Mt. Madonna Ghost Hungers 08:00 from Alameda, CA 5831 Haas Stephen D 342 369 1
3356 Haggerty Tom 342 369 1
6052 Clarkson Bryan K 342 369 1
2505 Nevin Willy 342 369 1
4269 Beato Keith 342 369 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Fleche-Lites 07:30 from Castro Valley, CA 6380 Kilgore Bryan 335 360 1
5464 Pierce Jason 335 360 1
4640 Plumb Alex 335 360 1
2884 Estrada Alfonso 335 360 1
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 335 360 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Higher Gear 09:00 from Garberville, CA 5941 Achilli Andrea 388 415 1
Severy Mark 388 415 1
Pearl Steven 388 415 1
2506 Poletto Massimiliano 388 415 1
8978 Ross Roy M 388 415 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Brooks Brother 08:15 from Los Altos, CA 1907 Shoemaker Ken 347 373 1
5190 Backman Vickie 347 373 1
1721 Jonas Charles A 347 373 1
8422 Olmos Christian Alexander 347 373 1
6617 Miller Peg 347 373 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Ramblin' Sturgeon 07:15 from Fort Bragg, CA 7442 Prince Steffen 339 371 1
8160 Walstad Eric 339 371 1
4841 Duque Carlos 339 371 1
8400 Macfarlane Phil J 339 371 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Flying Monkeys of Bull Creek Flat 09:00 from Garberville, CA 7247 Larsen Eric 329 370 1
1843 Mason Tim 329 370 1
7789 Goodell Andrew Bailey 329 370 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 22h00 distance at 24h00 Bicycle Type
Celebrated Jumping Frogs of Nevada County 09:00 from Truckee, CA 9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 350 376 1
8043 Cavalieri Nathanial A 350 376 1
9460 Derita Gabriel 350 376 1


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

April 18, 2015 El Cerrito-Davis 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
9839 Bowles Shawn 10:35
9973 Brammer Anton 09:30
9935 Clucas Joe 09:35
2119 Combs John 13:01
7929 Cooledge Andrew 10:20
9853 de Andrade Andrew 11:20
9205 Feinberg Brian 09:24
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 09:35
none Gordis Patrick 08:58
2515 Hawks Rob 09:35
9629 Hetzner Erik 10:35
8831 Ivanov Paul 10:53
6791 Kahn Michael 09:22
1131 Knutson Ken 10:53
8413 Lockwood Robert 10:20
none Mahoney Michelle 08:58
6755 Marsh Jesse 09:36
6034 McQuinn Barb 11:10
2505 Nevin Willy 10:01
8176 Ni Julie 10:53
none Nichols Nathaniel 10:26
3971 Norris Eric 10:01
4640 Plumb Alex 11:10
8512 Rogers Phil 10:20
10342 Rydman Eric 09:22
6608 Wietrick Matthew 10:20
none Wong Cynthia 08:58
Stats
Finishing Riders: 27
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 45°-70°
Elevation gain: ~8000 feet (~2438 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 10:11
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.19 m/h ( 19.62 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

May 9, 2015 Ft. Bragg 600k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 23:33
696 Astrue Elaine 37:30
4269 Beato Keith 37:30
8063 Beckham Jon 28:36
604 Bennett Don 38:44
9239 Beringhele Dan 34:57
5090 Bevan Roland 36:15
9364 Bouchard Gilles 34:07
3331 Brier Bill 23:33
2468 Buntrock Robert 28:36
4357 Cardona Kley 37:30
6949 Carlson Drew 34:51
10340 Chalfant Michael 29:59
9853 de Andrade Andrew 38:25
10151 Dropp Aaron 39:44
9205 Feinberg Brian 35:24
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 38:42
428 Freitas Kim 37:34
6987 Gernez Raphael 34:07
4318 Gilmore John 36:32
3301 Goursolle Kitty 37:09
7588 Green Bill 35:40
9464 Haidinyak Grant 30:10
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 32:17
2515 Hawks Rob 28:36
8930 Herlihy Patrick 28:36
9274 Hicks Craig 38:27
8254 Iwakami Naoki 34:35
10378 Jones Kris 32:17
6380 Kilgore Bryan 25:45
none Koss Brian 31:28
10060 Liles Robert 32:36
8413 Lockwood Robert 32:55
3523 Lynch Theresa 32:17
9229 Marshall Eric 34:57
4185 Mason Aron 25:45
1843 Mason Tim 37:30
2133 McCaw Richard 32:17
6103 McCumber Kaley 39:23
1975 Moreels Pierre 38:40
9452 Nohlin Erik 35:07
3971 Norris Eric 34:01
7102 Oei Brian 37:36
10396 Pendleton Matt 25:45
2506 Poletto Max 23:33
8978 Ross Roy 31:28
3321 Smith Ron 37:13
8158 Tajima Toshi 34:35
227 Teachout Todd 32:24
8393 Thompson Ryan 37:34
9737 Ueeck Mark 36:32
7383 Uz Metin 34:18
1570 Woudenberg Timothy 37:13
Stats
Finishing Riders: 53
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~19500 feet (~5943 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 33:40
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.07 m/h ( 17.82 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

June 6, 2015 SFR Dart Results

Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
Boomerang Brothers 5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 173 201 single
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 173 201 single
5090 Bevan Roland 173 201 single
4479 Butt Clyde 173 201 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
Ride to Eat 8283 Hatfield Jenny O. 176 201 single
5464 Pierce Jason 176 201 single
6637 Melville Michael J 176 201 single
8074 Klein Ann K 176 201 single
6380 Kilgore Bryan 176 201 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
Bridge DARTers 4426 Parker Lane 172 200 single
5901 Schwartz Barry 172 200 single
9875 Weller Karin S 172 200 single
7622 Sexton Robert B 172 200 single
5216 Emerson Ken W 172 200 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
East Bay Numbskulls 8796 Nelson Todd 184 209 single
6763 Elgood Mark 184 209 single
7454 Brunswick David J 184 209 single
Capewell Paul 184 209 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
Team of Happy Cows 8176 Ni Julie Hua 179 205 single
6804 Wilson Greg J 179 205 single
Fellows Rowland 179 205 single
Mickelson Veronica 179 205 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
Dendrobatidae 2515 Hawks Rob 186 216 single
6949 Carlson Drew 186 216 single
9629 Hetzner Erik G 186 216 single
9628 Reyes Mark 186 216 single
227 Teachout Todd H 186 216 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
Gruntled Cyclists 9173 Vanderslice Bill 177 202 single
9174 CHIN-VANDERSLICE Nancy 177 202 single
Oliver Art 177 202 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
One Ring-A-Ding-A-Ling 5285 Berka Becky 171 200 single
10004 Nadeau Jay 171 200 single
10005 Lindensmith Chris 171 200 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
Dart for Dart's Sake 7068 Senter Eric 179 205 single
8037 Agatep Scott 179 205 single
7785 Sommer Ted 179 205 single
7497 Macy Kelly 179 205 single
Alumbaugh Scott 179 205 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
There and back again 7268 Wilson James W 173 200 single
7383 Uz Metin 173 200 single
8102 Gao Teng 173 200 single
7247 Larsen Eric 173 200 single
8978 Ross Roy M 173 200 single
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11h30 Dist at 13h30 Bicycle
The Islanders 4269 Beato Keith 172 200 single
4357 Cardona Kley 172 200 single
3523 Lynch Theresa 172 200 single
5831 Haas Stephen D 172 200 single
6148 Wong Brooks D 172 200 single


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

June 6, 2015 SFR Dart Populaire Results

Team RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 6h00 distance at 8h00 Bicycle Type
Dartful Dodgers 2082 Houck Timothy L 127 152 1
2642 Armstrong Glenn 127 152 1
3235 Zbasnik Jon 127 152 1
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 6h00 distance at 8h00 Bicycle Type
Gimpalongs 4405 Banks Debra C. 95 122 2
2505 Nevin Willy 95 122 2
6130 Walker David 95 122 2
8709 Walker Julia 95 122 2
726 Burnham Dennis K 95 122 1
6578 Dickey Darell 95 122 1
5844 Auriemma Philip J 95 122 1
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 6h00 distance at 8h00 Bicycle Type
Super Nova 8160 Walstad Eric 114 141 1
8426 Walstad Cal 114 141 1
8004 Dickinson Jim C 114 141 1
10657 Brady Garry L 114 141 1
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 6h00 distance at 8h00 Bicycle Type
Entourage 6500 Guzik John 97 124 1
Garrett Juilian 97 124 1
9079 Shapiro Jeremy 97 124 1
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 6h00 distance at 8h00 Bicycle Type
Tandemonium 2506 Poletto Massimiliano 89 121 2
Poletto Marilisa 89 121 2
Koss Brian 89 121 2
Placiakis Domas 89 121 2
5343 Placiakis Vidas 89 121 2
Placiakis Agna 89 121 2
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name distance at 6h00 distance at 8h00 Bicycle Type
Pope Popularous the 2015th 8872 Navarro Angela M 99 129 1
8063 Beckham Jon E 99 129 1
Chadha Neil 99 129 1
Hobbs Joey 99 129 1


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

June 13, 2015 La Ruta Loca Randonnee 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 Arnold Megan 13:25
9920 Barker Greg 12:34
8063 Beckham Jon 11:49
3331 Brier Bill 11:49
4841 Duque Carlos 13:25
9808 Glick Aaron 10:25
9464 Haidinyak Grant 13:10
8254 Iwakami Naoki 12:33
9229 Marshall Eric 11:49
8421 Metzler Jason 13:12
8978 Ross Roy 11:49
8160 Walstad Eric 11:49
none Wiström Froste 11:49
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 21, 2015 Russian River 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 Arnold Megan 10:06
696 Astrue Elaine 09:30
9239 Beringhele Dan 09:10
9912 Boyette Jeff 09:22
345 Bradbury Jim 09:30
9271 Callan Tim 11:12
7929 Cooledge Andrew 09:38
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 09:37
none Fredrick Bob 11:12
428 Freitas Kim 09:30
6324 Gourgoutis Jim 12:05
8283 Hatfield Jenny 10:35
2515 Hawks Rob 10:35
1625 Holmgren John 09:30
5567 Irulegui Paulo 11:55
6380 Kilgore Bryan 10:35
8213 Kraai Jesse 09:29
none Marshall Alexander 10:14
6103 McCumber Kaley 10:08
8448 Meyer Martin 09:30
10201 Morehouse Ryan 10:14
none Moyles Jim 10:07
3971 Norris Eric 09:37
8422 Olmos Christian 09:07
9211 Opstad Brad 12:33
5464 Pierce Jason 10:35
9400 Polster Arnim 11:21
6629 Primrose Denise 10:35
10088 Raymond Anna 12:33
151 Robertson Craig 08:15
8512 Rogers Phil 09:38
6044 Symons Andrea 09:00
none Theile Alan 10:14
8393 Thompson Ryan 10:05
6130 Walker David 09:14
8160 Walstad Eric 11:21
9287 Zabowski David 12:04
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

June 27, 2015 Orr Springs 600K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
8037 Agatep Scott 38:42
3331 Brier Bill 35:24
8254 Iwakami Naoki 38:48
6380 Kilgore Bryan 35:24
4185 Mason Aron 36:55
10276 Melendez Jonathan 38:12
2506 Poletto Max 36:55
8978 Ross Roy 36:57
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 11, 2015 San Francisco-Cloverdale 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
4269 Beato Keith 11:05
4841 Duque Carlos 09:57
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 09:16
5216 Emerson Ken W 12:26
9205 Feinberg Brian K 09:50
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 11:15
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 11:16
10378 Jones Kris A. 09:55
5640 Jordan Mick 10:25
3523 Lynch Theresa 09:58
9738 Major Chad W. 08:40
6755 Marsh Jesse 11:13
5120 Merritt Greg 09:57
8872 Navarro Angela M 11:14
4426 Parker Lane 09:33
Pleskovitch Lyresa 09:55
151 Robertson Craig 07:55
6789 Russell Nancy 09:53
5901 Schwartz Barry 07:45
Seekely Ryan 11:14
539 Sokolsky Larry 09:59
9875 Weller Karin S 12:26
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 11, 2015 SF-Boonville-Cloverdale 300k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 12:42
696 Astrue Elaine 15:40
7647 Becker Cheryl L 13:50
7369 Bixler Xenia Eva 16:58
9912 Boyette Jeff 14:23
3331 Brier Jr Bill 12:42
9532 Carpio Jorge E 15:55
10340 Chalfant Michael L 12:57
10249 Dodge Renee K 15:00
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 16:45
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 13:45
9274 Hicks Craig Pinder 11:57
1625 Holmgren John E 15:45
6727 Law Todd 13:20
8413 Lockwood Robert J 15:53
9842 Mansfield Frankie 16:58
3381 Mcphate Lisa Susan 14:57
8427 Namara Yogy 14:34
8176 Ni Julie Hua 16:58
4640 Plumb Alex 16:55
8978 Ross Roy M 12:42
8324 Strickland Andy 17:18
6130 Walker David 14:57
8160 Walstad Eric 14:00
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 12, 2015 Cloverdale-San Francisco 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 07:57
696 Astrue Elaine 10:24
7647 Becker Cheryl L 07:57
9912 Boyette Jeff 10:22
3331 Brier Jr Bill 07:57
10340 Chalfant Michael L 08:13
10249 Dodge Renee K 09:29
9205 Feinberg Brian K 09:14
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 09:17
2515 Hawks Rob 07:57
9274 Hicks Craig Pinder 09:03
1625 Holmgren John E 10:32
10378 Jones Kris A. 08:08
5640 Jordan Mick 08:38
6727 Law Todd 09:21
3523 Lynch Theresa 08:08
9842 Mansfield Frankie 11:31
6034 Mcquinn Barbara A. 10:45
5120 Merritt Greg 08:39
8427 Namara Yogy 08:40
8176 Ni Julie Hua 10:45
4426 Parker Lane 10:32
Pleskovitch Lyresa 09:14
7442 Prince Steffen 12:11
10262 Roberts Elaine 12:43
151 Robertson Craig 07:57
8978 Ross Roy M 08:13
6789 Russell Nancy 09:21
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:08
8324 Strickland Andy 12:43
6130 Walker David 09:47
8160 Walstad Eric 10:56
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 25, 2015 King Ridge 400K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
3331 Brier Bill 20:12
8037 Agatep Scott 24:08
8063 Beckham Jon 24:08
10480 Campos-Quinn Michael 24:08
4185 Mason Aron 20:12
8427 Namara Yogy 24:08
8978 Ross Roy 24:08
7383 Uz Metin 24:08
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

August 2, 2015 Bread Run 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 ARNOLD Megan A 10:52
9839 BOWLES Shawn 11:04
345 BRADBURY James 10:34
9973 BRAMMER Anton 10:15
3331 BRIER JR Bill 09:14
9532 CARPIO Jorge E 11:45
7241 COLEMAN Juliayn Clancy 11:02
7929 COOLEDGE Andrew 10:38
9853 DE ANDRADE Andrew James Lyons 13:29
10249 DODGE Renee K 10:47
4679 EHLERT Gabe 11:02
3301 GOURSOLLE Kitty 10:41
2879 HASTINGS Geoff 09:44
8283 HATFIELD Jenny O. 13:15
1625 HOLMGREN John E 11:19
8831 IVANOV Paul 11:45
6017 KIZU-BLAIR Ian 11:04
8074 KLEIN Ann K 13:15
8213 KRAAI Jesse 11:45
6727 LAW Todd 09:01
3523 LYNCH Theresa 11:19
9738 MAJOR Chad W. 09:44
2133 MCCAW Richard Grant 09:57
8448 MEYER Martin 11:57
8872 NAVARRO Angela M 11:01
9452 NOHLIN Erik Nils 10:37
10262 ROBERTS Elaine 13:15
8512 ROGERS Phil 10:38
8324 STRICKLAND Andy 13:15
227 TEACHOUT Todd H 10:52
10751 THERIAULT Michael 11:45
8393 THOMPSON Ryan 10:51
6130 WALKER David 10:17
8160 WALSTAD Eric 11:07
6435 WENNER Brad 11:55
6373 WILSON Charles 08:24
7268 WILSON James W 10:48
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

August 29, 2015 Los Cabos Sueltos 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 Arnold Megan 11:21
7647 Becker Cheryl 10:38
8063 Beckham Jon 11:00
9239 Beringhele Dan 11:04
5090 Bevan Roland 13:02
3331 Brier Bill 10:38
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 11:21
10480 Campos-Quinn Michael 11:21
9532 Carpio Jorge 12:18
4841 Duque Carlos 13:15
6763 Elgood Mark 09:57
5216 Emerson Ken 10:38
none Fitzgerald John 10:51
5831 Haas Stephen 13:02
3356 Haggerty Tom 13:02
8930 Herlihy Patrick 10:38
9274 Hicks Craig 11:31
10267 Johnston Brian 10:51
6380 Kilgore Bryan 10:38
8213 Kraai Jesse 11:07
8400 MacFarlane Phil 11:02
6755 Marsh Jesse 10:51
9229 Marshall Eric 11:06
6065 Montenero Ernesto 11:20
8427 Namara Yogy 11:17
10446 Parsons Gary 10:51
5464 Pierce Jason 10:38
7442 Prince Steffen 13:15
8978 Ross Roy 11:37
7622 Sexton Robert B. 12:20
7383 Uz Metin 11:21
8160 Walstad Eric 11:21
6373 Wilson Charles 08:48
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

September 5, 2015 Davis Night 230k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
9239 Beringhele Dan 09:56
7372 Brahman Manoucher 10:55
7241 Coleman Juliayn 10:52
10151 Dropp Aaron 09:56
5216 Emerson Ken 09:54
9205 Feinberg Brian 09:54
2515 Hawks Rob 09:17
1132 Johnson Ken 10:18
none Koss Brian 09:17
6103 McCumber Kaley 10:55
9245 McManus Michael 11:03
8427 Namara Yogy 10:04
1907 Shoemaker Ken 09:54
10751 Theriault Michael 10:52
8160 Walstad Eric 10:28
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

September 12, 2015 El Paseito Mixto 103k Populaire Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
4405 Banks Debra 06:22
9920 Barker Gregory 05:54
7277 Beato Greg 06:03
9239 Beringhele Dan 05:45
5090 Bevan Roland 06:22
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 05:37
7251 Burke Michael 05:59
10480 Campos-Quinn Michael 05:45
9532 Carpio Jorge 06:40
7241 Coleman Juliayn 05:55
6578 Dickey Darell 06:22
none Doran Neil 06:34
4841 Duque Carlos 05:45
4679 Ehlert Gabe 05:28
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 06:40
287 Faigeles Bonnie 06:22
none Farnsworth Jeff 06:15
none Fitzgerald John 05:45
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 06:06
10800 Franca Andre 06:06
8102 Gao Teng 05:45
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 06:09
6324 Gourgoutis James 06:25
3301 Goursolle Kitty 06:22
7147 Grajales Francisco 06:06
5831 Haas Stephen 06:22
3356 Haggerty Tom 06:22
8283 Hatfield Jenny Oh 06:40
8284 Hatfield Shawn 06:40
8930 Herlihy Patrick 05:59
9274 Hicks Craig 06:40
10378 Jones Kris 05:45
9084 Kim Ed 06:09
none Koss Brian 05:45
6755 Marsh Jesse 06:06
none McGarvey Ellen 06:25
none Moyles Jim 06:15
2505 Nevin Willy 06:22
5464 Pierce Jason 05:59
8978 Ross Roy 05:45
none Seedall Mark 06:15
none Striepeke Steven 05:30
7383 Uz Metin 05:45
8160 Walstad Eric 05:28
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

September 12, 2015 Lucas Valley 110k Populaire Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 04:24
4269 Beato Keith 05:14
7647 Becker Cheryl 04:24
none Beem John 05:05
887 Behning Mark 06:19
3502 Burke Sarah 06:45
6052 Clarkson Bryan 04:34
none Clovicko Theresa 06:11
none Cools Amy 06:50
none Dietz Sidney 05:48
10249 Dodge Renee 05:04
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 05:05
9354 Grob Lori 05:56
9051 Guy Ethan 05:19
7284 Hagler Megan 06:19
9355 Harvey Caitlin 06:05
2515 Hawks Rob 04:12
none Hoffman Bryan 05:55
8831 Ivanov Paul 05:57
6380 Kilgore Bryan 06:50
6727 Law Todd 05:21
9842 Mansfield Frankie 05:52
none Matteson Daniel 05:57
6103 McCumber Kaley 05:34
5120 Merritt Greg 05:48
8421 Metzler Jason 06:11
6617 Miller Peg 06:45
9211 Opstad Brad 05:52
2798 Peek Robbins 05:58
4640 Plumb Alex 05:45
1737 Pompeani Robert 05:58
6629 Primrose Denise 06:50
10088 Raymond Anna 06:15
10262 Roberts Elaine 05:19
6391 Rodriguez Elias 06:10
none Rumburg Tyler 05:04
6789 Russell Nancy 05:21
7622 Sexton Robert B. 05:54
1907 Shoemaker Ken 05:58
none Smith Anne 05:52
8324 Strickland Andy 05:19
none Sweet Meghan 06:19
227 Teachout Todd 05:26
8393 Thompson Ryan 05:55
none Villarreal Carlos 05:19
1774 Voelz Joel 06:05
6130 Walker David 05:11
8709 Walker Julia 05:11
9906 Wesley Edward 06:15
none Wibowo Rinaldi 06:19
5828 Wu Franklyn 06:19
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

September 19, 2015 Old Cazadero 300K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achilli Andrea 14:22
7647 Becker Cheryl 15:38
8063 Beckham Jon 18:02
9239 Beringhele Dan 18:02
5090 Bevan Roland 19:32
3331 Brier Bill 15:38
10480 Campos-Quinn Michael 17:00
6763 Elgood Mark 15:39
9274 Hicks Craig 17:00
1625 Holmgren John 18:02
10378 Jones Kris 15:38
6380 Kilgore Bryan 14:22
291 Lawrence Tom 15:40
9778 Maddison Eric 17:00
9229 Marshall Eric 16:18
6065 Montenero Ernesto 17:45
8872 Navarro Angela 18:02
10446 Parsons Gary 17:45
10396 Pendleton Matt 14:22
8978 Ross Roy 17:00
7622 Sexton Robert B. 15:35
none Solis Michael 17:00
7383 Uz Metin 17:00
none WistrĖ†m Froste 14:22
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

September 26, 2015 Shasta Mtns 1000K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 ARNOLD Megan A 66:29
8063 BECKHAM Jon E 63:38
3331 BRIER JR Bill 60:40
7382 HARTSON David 71:15
8930 HERLIHY Patrick 66:29
9274 HICKS Craig Pinder 62:26
7247 LARSEN Eric 73:30
8514 MCKENZIE Paul 63:14
5290 PEARCH John 69:24
5464 PIERCE Jason 66:29
8978 ROSS Roy M 66:29
8399 SANDERS Carl R 60:41
7473 SCHROER Sarah 63:14
1847 STURGILL Michael R 63:06
64 THOMAS Mark 69:25
7383 UZ Metin 66:29
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

Octobe 10, 2015 Winters 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5785 Abrahams Mark 07:34
none Allen Terrence 07:55
7319 Arnold Megan 10:51
8359 Bailey Chris 09:24
9839 Bowles Shawn 12:18
3331 Brier Bill 07:29
7241 Coleman Juliayn 09:24
none Cools Amy 11:30
none Cools Theresa 11:13
10249 Dodge Renee 08:24
9205 Feinberg Brian 09:30
6987 Gernez Raphael 08:05
3301 Goursolle Kitty 09:15
1138 Gunther Mark 09:34
none Guy Ethan 10:44
9274 Hicks Craig 08:17
none Ho Robert 07:40
10271 Hogue Bonnie 10:08
5803 Homrighausen Mark 09:10
none Inderkum Josef 07:55
8831 Ivanov Paul 09:28
1132 Johnson Ken 09:50
10378 Jones Kris 08:24
6791 Kahn Michael 08:53
6380 Kilgore Bryan 11:30
8074 Klein Ann 11:25
none Krivda C. Amy 12:18
7247 Larsen Eric 10:08
1197 Layn Fred 09:30
9738 Major Chad 09:23
2133 McCaw Richard 08:35
6103 McCumber Kaley 09:50
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 09:09
5464 Pierce Jason 08:56
7442 Prince Steffen 10:57
10262 Roberts Elaine 11:09
8512 Rogers Phil 10:04
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:24
7622 Sexton Robert B. 08:24
8324 Strickland Andy 11:09
6044 Symons Andrea 08:36
227 Teachout Todd 09:06
none Umemoto Nick 07:29
10858 Villarreal Carlos 10:44
6435 Wenner Brad 09:23
9906 Wesley Edward 09:29
6373 Wilson Charles 07:29
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

October 17, 2015 Marin Mountains 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 Arnold Megan 13:02
8063 Beckham Jon 11:26
9239 Beringhele Dan 13:0>9
3331 Brier Bill 10:43
none Fitzgerald John 13:09
3356 Haggerty Tom 13:02
10267 Johnston Brian 13:02
10378 Jones Kris 13:02
7247 Larsen Eric 12:07
10396 Pendleton Matt 10:43
7442 Prince Steffen 13:09
none Reinhardt Albert 13:02
8978 Ross Roy 13:02
none Solis Michael 12:>58
8160 Walstad Eric 13:02
10852 Wong Cynthia 12:58
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

November 7, 2015 Del Puerto Canyon 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 07:00
7319 Arnold Megan 11:00
8313 Backman Steven 07:32
10928 Bentinck George 09:07
5285 Berka Becky 08:34
9364 Bouchard Gilles 07:02
3331 Brier Bill 06:56
10343 Brown David 08:24
6529 Budvytiene Indre 09:33
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 09:33
2468 Buntrock Robert 08:03
7888 Butt Kyle 10:55
10106 Carpenter Paul 07:28
10340 Chalfant Michael 07:32
6052 Clarkson Bryan 08:34
none Colagross Braxton 12:04
7241 Coleman Juliayn 10:49
10903 Cools Amy 11:03
none Cools Therese 10:28
8935 Dang Dzung Anh 09:27
9853 de Andrade Andrew 10:07
10249 Dodge Renee 09:30
7545 Driscoll Tom 08:26
5216 Emerson Ken 08:28
6444 Erbes Allan 08:34
287 Faigeles Bonnie 08:58
9205 Feinberg Brian 09:16
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 10:16
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 08:58
9736 Flowerday Richard 06:49
8416 Fournier Charles 11:00
428 Freitas Kim 09:22
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 08:34
8493 Futterman Nathaniel 06:49
6987 Gernez Raphael 07:02
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 10:49
3301 Goursolle Kitty 08:37
9354 Grob Lori 11:17
2515 Hawks Rob 07:32
none Heller Peter 10:38
9274 Hicks Craig 07:18
none Ho Robert 08:43
10271 Hogue Bonnie 08:58
1625 Holmgren John 10:49
none Jeong David 08:54
10378 Jones Kris 08:15
10047 Kayser Susan 07:32
6380 Kilgore Bryan 11:03
8074 Klein Ann 11:03
none Koss Brian 08:24
10911 Krivda C. Amy 12:04
7247 Larsen Eric 08:34
6727 Law Todd 08:37
291 Lawrence Tom 08:09
1197 Layn Fred 09:49
3523 Lynch Theresa 12:42
9738 Major Chad 08:55
6755 Marsh Jesse 08:58
9229 Marshall Eric 11:03
none Martin Sean 07:16
6103 McCumber Kaley 09:49
8514 McKenzie Paul 07:32
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 07:52
3084 Merrill Peter 06:56
8448 Meyer Martin 08:26
10905 Moyles Jim 09:03
none Mustante Lauren 12:04
8427 Namara Yogy 08:13
8872 Navarro Angela 10:28
8176 Ni Julie 10:38
none Nienberg Mark 07:52
7102 Oei Brian 10:38
9211 Opstad Brad 12:12
10396 Pendleton Matt 06:56
5464 Pierce Jason 11:00
none Pleskovitch Lyresa 08:26
4640 Plumb Alex 09:36
5067 Potis John 10:49
8978 Ross Roy 08:24
6789 Russell Nancy 08:37
10568 Sanchez Miguel 08:28
7473 Schroer Sarah 07:32
6747 Schwarcz Adam 07:18
5901 Schwartz Barry 07:32
10904 Seedall Mark 08:58
none Sexton David 09:03
7622 Sexton Robert B. 11:17
7585 Shen Randy 10:07
539 Sokolsky Larry 08:34
1883 Sokolsky Michael 09:49
10877 Stinson Eric 09:07
6044 Symons Andrea 08:43
227 Teachout Todd 10:17
10048 Thorman Ethan 07:32
none Truong Tom 08:28
7383 Uz Metin 07:32
6130 Walker David 08:28
6435 Wenner Brad 09:40
9906 Wesley Edward 09:49
6373 Wilson Charles 07:32
none Wong Roger 12:04
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

December 5, 2015 Uvas Gold 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 07:57
7319 Arnold Megan 11:02
7647 Becker Cheryl 09:25
10928 Bentinck George 09:55
5090 Bevan Roland 11:01
9364 Bouchard Gilles 08:18
3331 Brier Bill 09:02
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 09:25
2468 Buntrock Robert 09:19
10340 Chalfant Michael 09:25
3116 Curd John 11:13
9853 de Andrade Andrew 11:26
10249 Dodge Renee 10:33
6763 Elgood Mark 08:54
9205 Feinberg Brian 10:51
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 11:51
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 11:14
8416 Fournier Charles 12:50
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 09:25
8493 Futterman Nathaniel 07:57
6987 Gernez Raphael 08:18
none Goldeen Rachel 10:27
2515 Hawks Rob 08:55
8930 Herlihy Patrick 09:02
9629 Hetzner Erik 09:55
10378 Jones Kris 09:25
5640 Jordan Mick 11:20
6380 Kilgore Bryan 09:02
8213 Kraai Jesse 09:25
9021 Kuwabara Yu 09:25
1197 Layn Fred 10:59
10840 Lin Shun-Ming 11:49
6755 Marsh Jesse 11:13
none Martin Sean 07:57
6103 McCumber Kaley 12:15
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 09:59
10902 Medio Fabrice 12:38
8427 Namara Yogy 09:55
8978 Ross Roy 08:55
2777 Salyer Kevin 09:55
6747 Schwarcz Adam 07:57
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:54
10904 Seedall Mark 09:54
7068 Senter Eric 11:01
7622 Sexton Robert B. 10:27
10687 Sigman Jeffrey 09:25
10877 Stinson Eric 09:54
6044 Symons Andrea 09:19
227 Teachout Todd 11:24
10751 Theriault Michael 11:01
8393 Thompson Ryan 09:26
7383 Uz Metin 10:55
8160 Walstad Eric 11:02
6435 Wenner Brad 10:33
9906 Wesley Edward 11:28
6490 Wholey Mary 11:28
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-deg;
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)