San Francisco Randonneurs » Results » 2014 Results

2014 Results


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

January 11, 2014 Point Reyes 115K Populaire Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
8536 Aglubat George 05:31
1421 Anderson Terrell 05:49
7319 Arnold Megan 06:52
none Azevedo Marc 06:08
4405 Banks Debra 06:01
4269 Beato Keith 05:59
887 Behning Mark 06:52
none Birnbaum Mark 06:42
none Birth Nick 06:26
8107 Brilliant Rachel 06:11
6419 Brinckerhoff Dirck 07:09
6592 Brinckerhoff Phyllis 07:09
8675 Bryc Katarzyna 06:38
9271 Callan Tim 06:31
6052 Clarkson Bryan 06:44
none Colburn Geoffrey 05:43
none Cotter Geoffrey 07:19
6521 Cox William 07:12
9025 Curley Peter 05:14
8274 Davies Chris 06:12
none Dewar Ian 05:21
none Dowd Patrick 05:34
9333 Druck Aaron 07:34
none Dugan John 05:36
4679 Ehlert Gabe 06:57
7601 Eng Carlin 07:01
none Fitzgerald John 06:00
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 05:50
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 04:30
1745 Forsman Barley 06:08
7952 Fortin Thomas 06:22
5668 Frink JoAnn 06:22
3312 Frink Spencer 06:22
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 06:54
1688 Gordon Rick 06:32
6324 Gourgoutis James 07:28
3301 Goursolle Kitty 06:00
9354 Grob Lori 06:37
none Guglielmana Mark 07:15
9342 Gustafson Rick 06:57
5831 Haas Stephen 06:01
3356 Haggerty Tom 06:01
none Harris Michael 06:45
9355 Harvey Caitlin 06:33
9356 Heffner Zach 05:10
8930 Herlihy Patrick 06:41
7285 Holmes-Kinsella David 06:33
none Horne Thomas 06:42
none Huynh Khuyen 06:42
203 Jacobson Susan 07:22
none Johnson Andrew 07:15
none Johnson Jason 05:14
6540 Kaufman Jim 06:33
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 07:01
8074 Klein Ann 06:01
none Koss Benjamin 06:52
none Koss Brian 06:52
none Kronenberg Cheva 06:26
none Larson Jeff 07:20
none Larson Michael 06:24
291 Lawrence Tom 05:18
5777 Leslie David 06:38
none Levine Harry 06:32
6551 Lindsay William 07:01
none Lonowski Eric 05:34
none Lugo Paul 06:20
8869 MacFarlane Joanne 06:47
8400 MacFarlane Phil 06:46
3804 Marchant James 06:20
9273 Mariano Christian 05:31
6755 Marsh Jesse 06:33
9229 Marshall Eric 06:54
6103 McCumber Kaley 05:34
none Meskienyar Qasim 05:34
8448 Meyer Martin 05:19
9305 Moening Alexaner 07:24
6065 Montenero Ernesto 06:04
none Mourier Marcelo 05:27
2505 Nevin Willy 06:00
8115 Nichols David John 06:32
8116 Nichols Mariah 06:32
7102 Oei Brian 07:01
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 05:33
3318 Olmstead Gregory 07:11
none Olsen Erik 06:01
9331 Patrick Earl 06:00
7103 Pham Irving 07:01
9104 Philip James 06:36
9332 Piccinotti Vernon 06:32
5464 Pierce Jason 04:28
none Placiakis Agna 06:52
none Placiakis Domas 06:52
5343 Placiakis Vidas 06:52
4640 Plumb Alex 05:49
2506 Poletto Max 05:27
1737 Pompeani Robert 06:57
9302 Potts Cory 06:24
8174 Praspaliauskas Giedrius 06:52
none Praspaliauskiene Rima 06:52
none Raines Jakkz 07:11
2339 Redmond Robert 05:54
9347 Rhodes Julien 06:54
9165 Rhodes Karen 06:24
1820 Ries Paul 07:20
6391 Rodriguez Elias 05:28
9357 Rosenbaum Joe 05:10
8978 Ross Roy 06:37
none Roth Norman 07:13
6638 Scholtens Kurt 06:24
5901 Schwartz Barry 05:41
8095 Sharpe Katherine 05:59
9160 Shoyama Gary 06:24
8324 Strickland Andy 06:15
7749 Strong Marisa 05:27
8381 Subers Libby 06:33
6715 Svihura Michael 04:30
227 Teachout Todd 04:46
204 Tigges Michael 07:22
7383 Uz Metin 05:19
6130 Walker David 05:49
8426 Walstad Cal 06:24
8160 Walstad Eric 06:24
none Warming Emily 06:44
9320 Watanabe Lynne 06:12
none Wilson Paul 07:18
9287 Zabowski David 07:08
none Zell Elizabeth 07:09
none Zell Ronald 07:09
Stats
Finishing Riders: 128
Conditions: Light Rain
Temperature: 47°-57°
Elevation gain: ~4700 feet (~1433 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 06:22
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.21 m/h ( 18.05 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

January 25, 2014 Point Reyes Lighthouse 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achilli Andrea 07:33
6056 Allen Heath 10:13
9390 Allen Michael 12:09
6151 Andersen Carl 07:33
8359 Bailey Chris 09:15
4405 Banks Debra 09:54
7277 Beato Greg 09:29
4269 Beato Keith 10:18
7647 Becker Cheryl 08:02
6582 Bennett Adrian 08:14
9239 Beringhele Dan 09:30
6754 Bini Brad 10:57
1260 Bonnett Karen 09:24
9364 Bouchard Gilles 08:40
7372 Brahman Manoucher 11:50
8107 Brilliant Rachel 10:48
4479 Butt Clyde 10:04
7888 Butt Kyle 11:49
9271 Callan Tim 11:17
4357 Cardona Kley 09:48
6949 Carlson Drew 09:54
8043 Cavalieri Nathanial 12:02
6052 Clarkson Bryan 08:14
7241 Coleman Juliayn 10:32
7611 Crovella Dennis 11:49
8935 Dang Dzung Anh 09:48
6237 Del Rio Esteban 11:05
none Dewar Ian 09:13
5605 Dierking Clif 10:00
8152 Dong Dennis 11:17
7545 Driscoll Tom 10:02
4841 Duque Carlos 09:57
4679 Ehlert Gabe 10:20
6763 Elgood Mark 08:36
5216 Emerson Ken 10:10
9147 Eney Richard 11:35
7601 Eng Carlin 10:21
9205 Feinberg Brian 10:50
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 09:13
1745 Forsman Barley 09:15
7224 Forsman Tina 11:49
7952 Fortin Thomas 11:33
none Funk Clemens 08:13
9052 Funk Tobias 08:13
none Gamsky Berit 09:39
8102 Gao Teng 07:33
6987 Gernez Raphael 08:40
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 10:50
8620 Goodwine Spencer 10:37
9315 Gordon Eric 10:21
1688 Gordon Rick 11:52
6871 Gray Mike 12:00
none Grieve Stuart 07:33
6500 Guzik John 10:13
5831 Haas Stephen 11:35
3356 Haggerty Tom 11:35
7216 Hahn Steven 09:53
3434 Harper David 09:48
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 08:43
2515 Hawks Rob 08:41
8930 Herlihy Patrick 07:37
none Hetzner Erik 09:39
7496 Hipp Laura 09:09
1625 Holmgren John 10:26
1425 Holzworth Jr. Ray 12:09
5803 Homrighausen Mark 08:21
8254 Iwakami Naoki 09:09
9081 Johnson Jeremiah 07:39
1132 Johnson Ken 09:48
6540 Kaufman Jim 11:12
none Kibrick Jonathan 11:27
9084 Kim Ed 12:09
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 10:21
8074 Klein Ann 10:28
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 09:09
9387 Kramer Isaiah 10:14
3094 Kresser Michael 09:53
8812 Levin Alexandra 12:02
6551 Lindsay William 10:57
7596 Lloyd Eileen 12:08
9386 Lugo Paul 11:35
3523 Lynch Theresa 13:20
8400 MacFarlane Phil 10:26
201 Magaw Dan 09:53
8073 Mallari Ronell 11:26
3804 Marchant James 09:55
9373 Mardell Robert 11:35
6755 Marsh Jesse 09:13
9229 Marshall Eric 10:45
2133 McCaw Richard 08:36
6103 McCumber Kaley 11:17
5120 Merritt Greg 09:15
9375 Meskienyar Qasim 09:18
8421 Metzler Jason 08:54
8448 Meyer Martin 09:18
none Monroe John 09:23
8427 Namara Yogy 09:41
8872 Navarro Angela 10:58
9396 Niechwiej Bartlomiej 07:55
3971 Norris Eric 09:22
7102 Oei Brian 11:20
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 09:09
8422 Olmos Christian 12:08
7294 Ouyang Benz 10:35
4426 Parker Lane 10:12
9331 Patrick Earl 10:35
2798 Peek Robbins 11:17
7103 Pham Irving 11:20
none Pleskovitch Lyresa 10:02
4640 Plumb Alex 10:43
2506 Poletto Max 07:39
1362 Pollock Graham 07:45
9400 Polster Arnim 11:27
5067 Potis John 10:40
7442 Prince Steffen 10:58
2339 Redmond Robert 09:15
9347 Rhodes Julien 10:50
1820 Ries Paul 12:28
7422 Rodriguez Rene 13:10
8978 Ross Roy 08:48
2435 Russell John 09:58
2777 Salyer Kevin 09:08
6638 Scholtens Kurt 11:12
5784 Schroyer Charles 10:39
5901 Schwartz Barry 09:06
7622 Sexton Robert B. 10:50
3321 Smith Ron 10:11
6829 Stremmel Steve 10:02
8324 Strickland Andy 10:16
8381 Subers Libby 11:12
6715 Svihura Michael 10:02
6044 Symons Andrea 08:48
8158 Tajima Hidetoshi 09:09
7590 Taylor Mark 07:46
227 Teachout Todd 08:04
8393 Thompson Ryan 10:29
7383 Uz Metin 08:21
6130 Walker David 09:31
8160 Walstad Eric 11:26
7313 Wilson Bruce 09:53
7268 Wilson James 09:37
8586 Yount Benjamin 11:20
Stats
Finishing Riders: 142
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 47°-65°
Elevation gain: ~7500 feet (~2286 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 10:05
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.3 m/h ( 19.81 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

February 22, 2014 Two Rock/Valley Ford 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
8037 Agatep Scott 08:50
7343 Albrecht Glenn 09:30
6151 Andersen Carl 07:28
1421 Anderson Terrell 08:28
5844 Auriemma Philip 09:52
8313 Backman Steven 07:57
none Barker Gregory 10:34
7277 Beato Greg 09:02
4269 Beato Keith 09:49
8063 Beckham Jon 08:45
887 Behning Mark 10:27
604 Bennett Don 11:37
9239 Beringhele Dan 09:33
5285 Berka Becky 08:15
6754 Bini Brad 10:36
4072 Bloomfield Michael 08:42
7851 Brackbill Matt 11:39
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 07:38
2468 Buntrock Robert 08:05
3502 Burke Sarah 10:32
4479 Butt Clyde 09:48
7888 Butt Kyle 10:30
none Caldwell Morgan 06:58
9271 Callan Tim 11:42
6949 Carlson Drew 09:41
none Carpio Jorge 10:33
none Chao Eric 08:42
none Char Corine 12:00
8336 Chong Sora 11:14
8513 Chuck Paul 06:50
6052 Clarkson Bryan 08:42
7241 Coleman Juliayn 11:47
4303 Comar Louise 08:48
5858 Conklin John 12:52
none Cools Theresa 10:04
6521 Cox William 11:48
7611 Crovella Dennis 11:48
9025 Curley Peter 08:37
8274 Davies Chris 10:44
8093 Dixon Emma 09:12
8094 Dixon Jonathan 09:12
9454 Doan Luan 11:45
6763 Elgood Mark 08:07
9147 Eney Richard 11:15
9205 Feinberg Brian 09:54
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 09:12
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 07:50
7224 Forsman Tina 11:48
7952 Fortin Thomas 12:24
none Frey Pauli 08:30
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 10:06
8493 Futterman Nathaniel 08:45
none Gamsky Berit 09:02
8102 Gao Teng 11:47
8867 Gong Henry 09:25
8620 Goodwine Spencer 10:20
9315 Gordon Eric 09:44
none Guglielmana Mark 11:57
6500 Guzik John 10:59
none Gvillo Mike 10:40
5831 Haas Stephen 12:30
3356 Haggerty Tom 10:01
2515 Hawks Rob 07:58
5830 Hemiup John 12:30
8930 Herlihy Patrick 11:45
1625 Holmgren John 10:24
5803 Homrighausen Mark 08:05
7655 Indradjaja Francisco 08:42
8254 Iwakami Naoki 09:15
203 Jacobson Susan 12:16
1132 Johnson Ken 09:36
1721 Jonas Charlie 10:27
5640 Jordan Mick 10:45
8020 Jungers Matthew 10:26
6791 Kahn Michael 09:16
6540 Kaufman Jim 12:00
none Koss Brian 11:45
8390 Lande Joseph 10:34
7247 Larsen Eric 08:48
none Larson Jeff 11:13
5748 Larson William 10:32
6727 Law Todd 09:53
4656 Lentz Terry 08:48
8812 Levin Alexandra 12:17
none Lew Kenneth 11:48
7596 Lloyd Eileen 12:13
9092 Lum Margaret 11:45
none Ma Chuong 11:45
8400 MacFarlane Phil 09:45
8073 Mallari Ronell 09:12
3804 Marchant James 09:30
9373 Mardell Robert 09:20
6755 Marsh Jesse 11:47
9229 Marshall Eric 10:04
none Mayeri Daniel 10:32
2133 McCaw Richard 08:25
6103 McCumber Kaley 10:27
none McHugh Matt 06:50
8514 McKenzie Paul 06:50
5120 Merritt Greg 08:59
9375 Meskienyar Qasim 08:42
8448 Meyer Martin 08:42
none Mysza Michael 08:50
8427 Namara Yogy 10:30
8796 Nelson Todd 09:36
2505 Nevin Willy 09:59
none Nguyen Daniel 11:45
none Nguyen Mihn 12:29
none Nguyen Phung 11:45
9396 Niechwiej Bartlomiej 07:38
9452 Nohlin Erik 08:00
8422 Olmos Christian 12:07
2917 Olson Greg 09:53
4426 Parker Lane 09:12
9331 Patrick Earl 09:44
9104 Philip James 11:57
9332 Piccinotti Vernon 07:50
5464 Pierce Jason 08:15
5343 Placiakis Vidas 07:28
4640 Plumb Alex 10:34
2506 Poletto Max 06:59
8174 Praspaliauskas Giedrius 09:10
6629 Primrose Denise 10:32
7442 Prince Steffen 10:34
7959 Ray Douglas 10:20
9480 Rice Sarah 09:53
1820 Ries Paul 13:07
151 Robertson Craig 07:58
7422 Rodriguez Rene 12:28
8512 Rogers Phil 09:54
4068 Roseman Thomas 09:43
8978 Ross Roy 11:45
2435 Russell John 11:33
6789 Russell Nancy 09:52
none Rydman Eric 09:34
6638 Scholtens Kurt 09:54
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:42
7622 Sexton Robert B. 09:54
9160 Shoyama Gary 10:23
none Simpson Bruce 10:36
4997 Soderberg J. Richard 09:44
539 Sokolsky Larry 09:35
none Sommerfeld Christopher 10:26
8324 Strickland Andy 10:04
8381 Subers Libby 12:00
6044 Symons Andrea 08:42
8158 Tajima Hidetoshi 09:15
7590 Taylor Mark 07:50
8393 Thompson Ryan 10:33
204 Tigges Michael 12:16
9455 Tran Anthony-Hung 11:45
7383 Uz Metin 08:50
6636 Verniere Thomas 11:14
108 Vlasveld Paul 12:29
6130 Walker David 09:29
8160 Walstad Eric 10:34
9320 Watanabe Lynne 10:44
7050 Williams Don 08:42
7268 Wilson James 09:10
Stats
Finishing Riders: 159
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 48°-67°
Elevation gain: ~6500 feet (~1981 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 10:00
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.4 m/h ( 19.97 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

March 8, 2014 Russian River 300k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achilli Andrea 11:20
7319 Arnold Megan 14:50
7343 Albrecht Glenn 14:11
6151 Andersen Carl 11:20
8313 Backman Steven 12:03
5190 Backman Vickie 16:22
7277 Beato Greg 14:54
4269 Beato Keith 17:28
7647 Becker Cheryl 13:33
8063 Beckham Jon 15:49
887 Behning Mark 16:47
5285 Berka Becky 12:51
5090 Bevan Roland 13:53
4072 Bloomfield Michael 13:30
9364 Bouchard Gilles 13:30
7372 Brahman Manoucher 16:44
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 11:29
2468 Buntrock Robert 11:45
7251 Burke Michael 12:03
3502 Burke Sarah 15:04
4479 Butt Clyde 14:38
7888 Butt Kyle 16:09
7025 Caley Richard 18:33
6949 Carlson Drew 14:29
9532 Carpio Jorge 16:27
6052 Clarkson Bryan 13:30
7148 Clements French 14:32
7241 Coleman Juliayn 14:32
7611 Crovella Dennis 16:44
2053 Cruz Arturo 16:09
6237 Del Rio Esteban 14:27
8093 Dixon Emma 13:34
8094 Dixon Jonathan 13:34
none Dowd Patrick 15:49
4841 Duque Carlos 15:23
4679 Ehlert Gabe 13:30
6763 Elgood Mark 12:23
9147 Eney Richard 15:49
2884 Estrada Alfonso 14:21
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 14:32
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 14:32
7224 Forsman Tina 16:44
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 14:28
8493 Futterman Nathaniel 15:49
6987 Gernez Raphael 13:29
7588 Green Bill 13:30
6500 Guzik John 18:33
6501 Guzik Kimber 18:33
5831 Haas Stephen 17:18
3356 Haggerty Tom 17:18
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 13:17
2515 Hawks Rob 12:04
8930 Herlihy Patrick 11:11
7031 Hirsch Jerry 18:33
1625 Holmgren John 14:13
5803 Homrighausen Mark 13:19
8254 Iwakami Naoki 13:07
1132 Johnson Ken 15:16
9422 Johnson Matt 12:08
22 Kamp David 16:09
9084 Kim Ed 14:48
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 17:33
8213 Kraai Jesse 12:23
3094 Kresser Michael 14:43
7247 Larsen Eric 13:56
5748 Larson William 15:04
8812 Levin Alexandra 15:41
7596 Lloyd Eileen 18:33
3523 Lynch Theresa 15:00
8400 MacFarlane Phil 16:03
3804 Marchant James 14:54
6755 Marsh Jesse 14:32
4185 Mason Aron 12:26
2133 McCaw Richard 12:42
6103 McCumber Kaley 14:29
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 13:52
5120 Merritt Greg 12:45
8421 Metzler Jason 13:30
8448 Meyer Martin 13:53
8427 Namara Yogy 14:36
8872 Navarro Angela 15:49
none Nguyen MihnNgoc 18:38
9452 Nohlin Erik 13:30
3971 Norris Eric 14:06
7102 Oei Brian 17:34
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 13:07
8422 Olmos Christian 15:41
4426 Parker Lane 14:16
7103 Pham Irving 17:33
1667 Phillips Peter 12:26
5464 Pierce Jason 12:03
2506 Poletto Max 12:30
1737 Pompeani Robert 16:47
5067 Potis John 15:23
6629 Primrose Denise 15:04
7442 Prince Steffen 16:42
7959 Ray Douglas 16:36
8512 Rogers Phil 13:46
8978 Ross Roy 11:26
6789 Russell Nancy 14:18
2777 Salyer Kevin 14:10
8399 Sanders Carl 12:54
6638 Scholtens Kurt 16:09
none Schultz Andreas 11:05
5901 Schwartz Barry 13:38
7585 Shen Randy 15:49
1907 Shoemaker Ken 14:29
3321 Smith Ron 13:48
4997 Soderberg J. Richard 14:32
none Spruiell Ross 13:30
8324 Strickland Andy 15:44
8197 Swanson Gary 12:03
6044 Symons Andrea 12:54
7220 Takeuchi Toshi 15:49
7590 Taylor Mark 12:34
227 Teachout Todd 13:00
8393 Thompson Ryan 15:49
9133 Turnbow Joe 11:26
7383 Uz Metin 13:24
108 Vlasveld Paul 18:38
8160 Walstad Eric 16:42
1570 Woudenberg Timothy 13:04
Stats
Finishing Riders: 122
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 52°-66°
Elevation gain: ~7900 feet (~2408 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 14:34
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.8 m/h ( 20.59 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

March 29, 2014 Hopland 400k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7343 Albrecht Glenn 22:17
6151 Andersen Carl 17:52
7319 Arnold Megan 18:36
5844 Auriemma Philip 23:03
4405 Banks Debra 23:03
8063 Beckham Jon 19:33
5090 Bevan Roland 21:13
4072 Bloomfield Michael 22:12
2468 Buntrock Robert 17:35
7251 Burke Michael 19:15
3502 Burke Sarah 23:23
4479 Butt Clyde 22:12
9532 Carpio Jorge 26:06
7241 Coleman Juliayn 23:30
5858 Conklin John 26:06
none Cools Theresa 23:35
7611 Crovella Dennis 26:06
8093 Dixon Emma 19:38
8094 Dixon Jonathan 19:38
4841 Duque Carlos 20:55
7601 Eng Carlin 21:58
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 24:36
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 18:36
7224 Forsman Tina 26:06
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 23:22
9052 Funk Tobias 21:01
6987 Gernez Raphael 20:32
7588 Green Bill 20:37
5831 Haas Stephen 23:55
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 20:43
2515 Hawks Rob 19:15
8254 Iwakami Naoki 21:11
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 21:58
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 21:11
8213 Kraai Jesse 18:36
7247 Larsen Eric 23:55
9599 Lew Kenneth 26:06
3523 Lynch Theresa 22:12
8400 MacFarlane Phil 22:49
9229 Marshall Eric 23:35
4185 Mason Aron 15:59
2133 McCaw Richard 19:33
6103 McCumber Kaley 23:55
5120 Merritt Greg 18:36
8448 Meyer Martin 21:01
6617 Miller Peg 23:22
9452 Nohlin Erik 19:55
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 21:11
2917 Olson Greg 22:40
5464 Pierce Jason 19:41
2506 Poletto Max 15:59
5067 Potis John 20:55
8978 Ross Roy 18:36
3321 Smith Ron 21:13
8324 Strickland Andy 22:49
6715 Svihura Michael 22:02
8158 Tajima Toshi 21:11
7220 Takeuchi Toshi 23:22
227 Teachout Todd 19:15
7383 Uz Metin 18:36
none Vauconsant Romain 26:06
108 Vlasveld Paul 25:45
8160 Walstad Eric 23:55
1570 Woudenberg Timothy 20:57
Stats
Finishing Riders: 64
Conditions: Morning Rain, clouds
Temperature: 38°-64°
Elevation gain: ~10800 feet (~3292 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 21:38
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.49 m/h ( 18.49 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

April 19, 2014 Fleche Northern California Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Oblio's Dog started at 07:00 from Berkeley, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 2515 HAWKS Rob 348 373 S
1745 FORSMAN Barley 348 373 S
6380 KILGORE Bryan 348 373 S
7251 BURKE Michael 348 373 S
9422 JOHNSON Matt G 348 373 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Quo Vadis? started at 07:00 from San Francisco, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 5067 POTIS John 366 392 S
7241 COLEMAN Juliayn Clancy 366 392 S
5312 FAIRLES Russ 366 392 S
3523 LYNCH Theresa 366 392 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
¡Peces Percolados! started at 07:15 from Laytonville, CA; at San Francisco at 24h00 point 7442 PRINCE Steffen 362 389 S
8160 WALSTAD Eric 362 389 S
4841 DUQUE Carlos 362 389 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Quivering Fleche started at 07:30 from Atascadero, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 4303 COMAR Louise 386 412 S
4656 LENTZ Terry 386 412 S
9552 ROOS C 386 412 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Flechebags started at 07:30 from Paso Robles, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 2884 ESTRADA Alfonso 338 364 S
2082 HOUCK Timothy L 338 364 S
5464 PIERCE Jason 338 364 S
7245 FRIEDLY Gabrielle 338 364 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
In Dubious Company started at 07:45 from Alameda, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 5831 HAAS Stephen D 348 374 S
3356 HAGGERTY Tom 348 374 S
2798 PEEK Robbins 348 374 S
6052 CLARKSON Bryan K 348 374 S
4269 BEATO Keith 348 374 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
ClusterFork started at 07:45 from Castro Valley, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 6130 WALKER David 344 369 S
5726 FITZPATRICK Matthew 344 369 S
7647 BECKER Cheryl L 344 369 S
5901 SCHWARTZ Barry 344 369 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Boomerang Brothers/Hell-o Kitty started at 08:00 from Mountain View, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 5858 CONKLIN John T 350 377 S
4479 BUTT Clyde 350 377 S
7372 BRAHMAN Manoucher 350 377 S
3301 GOURSOLLE Kitty 350 377 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Fleche and Bones) started at 08:00 from Sacramento, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 6500 GUZIK John 336 365 S
6501 GUZIK Kimber 336 365 S
5714 KLINE Greg 336 365 S
5715 KLINE Stacy 336 365 S
9079 SHAPIRO Jeremy 336 365 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Sacratomato Riders started at 08:30 from Sacramento, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 6608 WIETRICK Matthew 344 369 S
8283 HATFIELD Jenny 344 369 S
6629 PRIMROSE Denise 344 369 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Los Escarabojos de la Sierra started at 08:45 from Yosemite Valley, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 8872 NAVARRO Angela M 350 378 S
8063 BECKHAM Jon E 350 378 S
8393 THOMPSON Ryan 350 378 S
None DOWD Patrick 350 378 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Hounds of Garberville started at 09:00 from Garberville, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 7247 LARSEN Eric 359 385 S
7383 UZ Metin 359 385 S
8448 MEYER Martin 359 385 S
5120 MERRITT Greg 359 385 S
1843 MASON Tim 359 385 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Randonner Party started at 09:00 from Truckee, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 4640 PLUMB Alex 347 377 S
6044 SYMONS Andrea 347 377 S
7588 GREEN Bill 347 377 S
1570 WOUDENBERG Timothy M 347 377 S
8427 NAMARA Yogy 347 377 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Slow Learners started at 09:30 from Sacramento, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 4405 BANKS Debra C. 344 369 T
6949 CARLSON Drew 344 369 S
2505 NEVIN Willy 344 369 T
8037 AGATEP Scott 344 369 S
5844 AURIEMMA Philip J 344 369 S
8176 NI Julie Hua 344 369 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Humboldt Plaid Asses started at 10:00 from Leggett, CA; at San Francisco, CA at 24h00 point 5941 ACHILLI Andrea 355 386 S
None PEARL Steven 355 386 S
None MCKINLEY Sky 355 386 S
3274 COSGROVE Michael Mojo 355 386 S
 
Team Starting Time/Place/ Distance kms RUSA # Last Name First Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Whale Watchers started at 10:00 from Ukiah, CA; at Mill Valley, CA at 24h00 point 2506 POLETTO Massimiliano 340 381 S
8930 HERLIHY Patrick 340 381 S
None KOSS Brian 340 381 S
8978 ROSS Roy M 340 381 S


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

May 10, 2014 Fort Bragg 600K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7343 Albrecht Glenn 37:21
7319 Arnold Megan 32:56
4405 Banks Debra 37:43
8063 Beckham Jon 28:53
2468 Buntrock Robert 28:53
4479 Butt Clyde 38:40
5423 Chun Brian 34:37
6052 Clarkson Bryan 28:53
7241 Coleman Juliayn 37:43
8093 Dixon Emma 33:09
8094 Dixon Jonathan 33:09
4841 Duque Carlos 34:30
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 36:22
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 33:59
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 38:26
6987 Gernez Raphael 35:57
3356 Haggerty Tom 28:53
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 33:02
2515 Hawks Rob 28:53
8930 Herlihy Patrick 32:56
5640 Jordan Mick 39:37
6380 Kilgore Bryan 28:53
8213 Kraai Jesse 33:59
7247 Larsen Eric 34:46
4596 Little Aaron 38:14
8413 Lockwood Robert 34:21
3523 Lynch Theresa 34:46
8400 MacFarlane Phil 36:22
2133 McCaw Richard 33:23
6103 McCumber Kaley 38:40
6617 Miller Peg 38:24
9452 Nohlin Erik 33:26
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 35:16
5464 Pierce Jason 31:34
4640 Plumb Alex 36:42
2506 Poletto Max 26:22
5067 Potis John 33:25
7442 Prince Steffen 37:43
8978 Ross Roy 29:55
7622 Sexton Robert B. 37:23
6715 Svihura Michael 28:59
8158 Tajima Toshi 35:16
227 Teachout Todd 31:10
7383 Uz Metin 32:46
Stats
Finishing Riders: 44
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 47°-82°
Elevation gain: ~19500 feet (~5943 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 34:00
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.96 m/h ( 17.64 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

May 31, 2014 Dart Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
Drew's Brew Crew 6949 CARLSON Drew 186 214 S
4405 BANKS Debra C. 186 214 S
6578 DICKEY Darell 186 214 S
5164 ALUMBAUGH Scott E 186 214 S
1132 JOHNSON Ken 186 214 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
Boomerang Brothers 5899 FITZPATRICK Kevin 175 203 S
5090 BEVAN Roland 175 203 S
1583 EISENBARTH Chris 175 203 S
4479 BUTT Clyde 175 203 S
3301 GOURSOLLE Kitty 175 203 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
Gruntled Cyclists 9173 VANDERSLICE Bill 178 203 S
9174 CHIN-VANDERSLICE Nancy 178 203 S
8157 MIYASHIRO Miki 178 203 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
Sit and Spin 6501 GUZIK Kimber 178 204 S
6500 GUZIK John 178 204 S
9079 SHAPIRO Jeremy 178 204 S
9187 WARD Dan J 178 204 S
8413 LOCKWOOD Robert J 178 204 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
Dart Vader 9295 GOLDENBERG Benjamin 188 216 S
6755 MARSH Jesse 188 216 S
5726 FITZPATRICK Matthew 188 216 S
7148 CLEMENTS French 188 216 S
None CHRISTIE Vanessa 188 216 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
Yogy's Angels 8427 NAMARA Yogy 172 200 S
6044 SYMONS Andrea 172 200 S
6103 MCCUMBER Kaley 172 200 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
There and back again 7268 WILSON James W 172 202 S
7383 UZ Metin 172 202 S
8102 GAO Teng 172 202 S
8978 ROSS Roy M 172 202 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
The Islanders 4269 BEATO Keith 172 200 S
4640 PLUMB Alex 172 200 S
9736 FLOWERDAY Richard 172 200 S
None FITZGERALD John 172 200 S
6056 ALLEN Heath 172 200 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
Re-match and Conquer 4841 DUQUE Carlos 175 200 S
6052 CLARKSON Bryan K 175 200 S
3523 LYNCH Theresa 175 200 S
3356 HAGGERTY Tom 175 200 S
 
Team RUSA # Last Name First Name Dist at 11:30 Dist at 13:30 Bicycle Type
East Bay Numbskulls 6763 ELGOOD Mark 183 209 S
8796 NELSON Todd 183 209 S
None CAPEWELL Paul 183 209 S


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

June 14, 2014 La Ruta Loca Randonnee 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
4405 Banks Debra C. 13:18
Colburn Geoffrey 13:06
Dewan Christon 13:30
4841 Duque Carlos 11:54
9808 Glick Aaron Rex 10:54
8867 Gong Henry K 13:14
9666 Hardy Ben 13:06
8254 Iwakami Naoki 13:13
9081 Johnson Jeremiah 11:26
9021 Kuwabara Yu 13:01
5120 Merritt Greg 12:45
5067 Potis John 12:13
Sigman Jeffrey 13:01
539 Sokolsky Larry 13:24
7383 Uz Metin 13:06
Stats
Finishing Riders: 15
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 55°-85°
Elevation gain: ~12500 feet (~3810 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 12:44
Average speed for finishing riders: 9.74 m/h ( 15.69 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

June 22, 2014 Lucas Valley 112k Populaire Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7277 Beato Greg 04:33
9820 Bettman Sarah 06:16
5090 Bevan Roland 06:16
none Bobbins Rachel 06:39
none Bowles Shawne 05:10
7251 Burke Michael 04:05
3502 Burke Sarah 06:16
9271 Callan Tim 05:30
6521 Cox William 05:31
none Craig Jason 05:44
none Dalzell Michael 04:05
none Dewar Ian 04:05
6578 Dickey Darell 04:41
none Easom Scott 05:26
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 06:17
9205 Feinberg Brian 04:59
none Fitzgerald John 06:14
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 03:58
none Garceau Mike 05:42
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 05:31
8620 Goodwine Spencer 04:59
9355 Harvey Caitlin 06:17
8930 Herlihy Patrick 04:05
7285 Holmes-Kinsella David 05:59
8878 Izen Matthew 05:55
9084 Kim Ed 05:30
8074 Klein Ann 05:59
9835 Lewis Chris 05:26
none Lujan Crystal 05:42
8400 MacFarlane Phil 05:23
6755 Marsh Jesse 05:31
none McKay Jonathan 06:39
none McMahon Patrick 06:14
none Moyles Jim 04:47
8546 Muta Hidetoshi 04:59
5464 Pierce Jason 04:20
4640 Plumb Alex 06:17
6629 Primrose Denise 06:17
8907 Robinson Richard 05:41
5901 Schwartz Barry 04:30
none Sellers Debra 04:56
7068 Senter Eric 04:47
6194 Shimek Nathan 05:42
none Smith Preston 05:10
none Streza David 05:32
8381 Subers Libby 06:16
9568 Willink Chris 05:44
none Zeises Gary 04:56
Stats
Finishing Riders: 48
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 56°-82°
Elevation gain: ~4000 feet (~1219 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 5:25
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.13 m/h ( 19.53 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

June 28, 2014 Orr Springs 600k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7319 Arnold Megan 37:52
3356 Haggerty Tom 39:19
8930 Herlihy Patrick 37:52
6380 Kilgore Bryan 38:51
6883 Lee Tony 37:21
9229 Marshall Eric 38:51
4185 Mason Aron 37:02
5120 Merritt Greg 37:52
5343 Placiakis Vidas 36:28
2506 Poletto Max 36:28
8978 Ross Roy 39:19
7473 Schroer Sarah 37:21
7383 Uz Metin 39:19
Stats
Finishing Riders: 13
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 56°-90°
Elevation gain: ~29,000 feet (~8839 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 37:59
Average speed for finishing riders: 9.8 m/h ( 15.79 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 12, 2014 San Francisco - Cloverdale 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
1224 Ashley Mitchell 12:37
9651 Azmoudeh Kamran 08:30
4405 Banks Debra 10:12
7277 Beato Greg 09:10
887 Behning Mark 12:24
3977 Cherry Lori 08:46
9853 de Andrade Andrew 11:04
4841 Duque Carlos 09:10
9205 Feinberg Brian 10:19
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 08:57
1688 Gordon Rick 10:58
6500 Guzik John 10:16
8283 Hatfield Jenny Oh 10:16
7655 Indradjaja Francisco 08:49
none Jeong David 10:15
5714 Kline Greg 10:22
5715 Kline Stacy 10:22
4596 Little Aaron 11:34
7596 Lloyd Eileen 11:45
8413 Lockwood Robert 09:55
9842 Mansfield Frances 11:05
6755 Marsh Jesse 08:56
9451 Martin Neil 07:47
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 08:47
6034 McQuinn Barb 10:17
8427 Namara Yogy 10:13
8872 Navarro Angela 10:26
2505 Nevin Willy 10:14
1737 Pompeani Robert 12:24
6629 Primrose Denise 10:20
none Ramsey Philip 10:16
151 Robertson Craig 08:46
5901 Schwartz Barry 07:48
6044 Symons Andrea 08:49
8393 Thompson Ryan 10:28
6130 Walker David 10:49
Stats
Finishing Riders: 36
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 56°-90°
Elevation gain: ~6100 feet (~1859 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 10:05
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.32 m/h (19.83 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 12, 2014 San Francisco - Cloverdale 300k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
9057 Adams Sheherezade 15:52
6151 Andersen Carl 12:50
5423 Chun Brian 14:30
8416 Fournier Charles 18:24
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 15:50
9666 Hardy Ben 16:57
2515 Hawks Rob 14:11
8930 Herlihy Patrick 14:11
3523 Lynch Theresa 18:24
5464 Pierce Jason 14:11
4640 Plumb Alex 15:31
7442 Prince Steffen 14:53
8978 Ross Roy 14:53
6789 Russell Nancy 16:57
8399 Sanders Carl 12:38
7473 Schroer Sarah 12:35
8324 Strickland Andy 16:57
9852 Stringer Warren 14:55
8160 Walstad Eric 14:53
Stats
Finishing Riders: 19
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 56°-90°
Elevation gain: ~9150 feet (~2789 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 15:14
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.23 m/h (19.69 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 13, 2014 Cloverdale - San Francisco 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 07:22
9839 Bowles Shawn 11:09
3977 Cherry Lori 08:45
5423 Chun Brian 08:25
9844 Crabtree Jared 08:44
9853 de Andrade Andrew 11:50
9205 Feinberg Brian 10:03
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 07:30
8416 Fournier Charles 12:39
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 09:21
6500 Guzik John 10:29
9666 Hardy Ben 10:21
2515 Hawks Rob 08:23
8930 Herlihy Patrick 08:23
7655 Indradjaja Francisco 09:15
none Jeong David 10:42
6380 Kilgore Bryan 07:22
5714 Kline Greg 10:29
5715 Kline Stacy 10:29
7596 Lloyd Eileen 11:45
8413 Lockwood Robert 09:25
3523 Lynch Theresa 08:52
9842 Mansfield Frances 10:23
8427 Namara Yogy 10:27
4640 Plumb Alex 10:29
6629 Primrose Denise 11:09
7442 Prince Steffen 11:21
none Ramsey Philip 11:50
151 Robertson Craig 08:45
8978 Ross Roy 11:22
6789 Russell Nancy 11:28
8399 Sanders Carl 07:54
7473 Schroer Sarah 07:54
5901 Schwartz Barry 07:43
none Smith Preston 11:09
8324 Strickland Andy 11:09
9852 Stringer Warren 10:29
6044 Symons Andrea 09:15
8160 Walstad Eric 11:21
Stats
Finishing Riders: 40
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 63°-90°
Elevation gain: ~6500 feet (~1981 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 9:53
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.56 m/h (20.22 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

July 26, 2014 King Ridge 400K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achilli Andrea 21:02
7319 Arnold Megan A 23:53
3622 Brede Alex 21:02
5423 Chun Brian W 26:08
8102 Gao Teng 24:47
3356 Haggerty Tom 23:53
8930 Herlihy Patrick 24:47
6380 Kilgore Bryan 21:02
None Koss Brian 24:47
9229 Marshall Eric 23:53
6065 Montenero Ernesto 23:53
2917 Olson Gregory 25:33
5343 Placiakis Vidas 21:02
8978 Ross Roy M 23:53
7383 Uz Metin 23:53
Stats
Finishing Riders: 15
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~20000 feet (~6096 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 23:33
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.54 m/h (16.97 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

August 23, 2014 Old Cazadero 300k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
8037 Agatep Scott 16:13
9651 Azmoudeh Kamran 16:54
4405 Banks Debra 18:53
8063 Beckham Jon 19:19
9912 Boyette Jeff 17:47
6949 Carlson Drew 16:13
7241 Coleman Juliayn 19:19
none Cools Theresa 19:19
6763 Elgood Mark 16:43
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 19:19
3356 Haggerty Tom 18:54
8930 Herlihy Patrick 15:40
9081 Johnson Jeremiah 14:30
6380 Kilgore Bryan 15:40
none Koss Brian 14:30
8400 MacFarlane Phil 18:24
6755 Marsh Jesse 17:47
9229 Marshall Eric 19:19
6065 Montenero Ernesto 15:50
8427 Namara Yogy 18:24
2506 Poletto Max 12:50
8978 Ross Roy 16:13
7622 Sexton Robert B. 16:54
539 Sokolsky Larry 16:13
6715 Svihura Michael 15:45
7383 Uz Metin 16:13
Stats
Finishing Riders: 26
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~16500 feet (~5000 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 17:02
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.93 m/h (17.60 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

September 6, 2014 Davis Night 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
9651 Azmoudeh Kamran 09:08
9239 Beringhele Dan 10:41
5090 Bevan Roland 11:24
4479 Butt Clyde 11:21
7241 Coleman Juliayn 11:24
7952 Fortin Thomas 12:29
6500 Guzik John 11:53
9464 Haidinyak Grant 09:08
2515 Hawks Rob 09:51
8254 Iwakami Naoki 10:33
6380 Kilgore Bryan 09:51
8074 Klein Ann 12:39
1131 Knutson Ken 12:11
9021 Kuwabara Yu 09:08
7596 Lloyd Eileen 12:39
8413 Lockwood Robert 12:13
9451 Martin Neil 09:08
6103 McCumber Kaley 10:41
9245 McManus Michael 11:21
8427 Namara Yogy 11:53
2505 Nevin Willy 12:12
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 10:33
8422 Olmos Christian 09:51
6629 Primrose Denise 12:39
6789 Russell Nancy 11:21
8324 Strickland Andy 10:41
8381 Subers Libby 12:39
8158 Tajima Toshi 10:33
8393 Thompson Ryan 11:24
9906 Wesley Edward 12:17
7050 Williams Don 10:48
7268 Wilson James 11:28
Stats
Finishing Riders: 32
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~4420 feet (~1347 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 11:07
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.84 m/h (20.67 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

September 20, 2014 Marin Mountains 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
8037 Agatep Scott 13:30
7319 Arnold Megan 11:29
8063 Beckham Jon 12:49
3331 Brier Bill 11:29
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 11:58
7251 Burke Michael 12:56
none Capron Ben 10:21
6949 Carlson Drew 13:30
none Crawford Miguel 09:57
9808 Glick Aaron 10:14
8867 Gong Henry 13:23
3356 Haggerty Tom 12:49
8930 Herlihy Patrick 12:07
8254 Iwakami Naoki 11:41
6380 Kilgore Bryan 11:29
none Koss Brian 11:38
7247 Larsen Eric 11:41
9273 Mariano Christian 12:45
9229 Marshall Eric 12:45
5120 Merritt Greg 11:43
6065 Montenero Ernesto 11:35
none Munrow Michael 12:07
8872 Navarro Angela 12:49
9452 Nohlin Erik 12:09
5343 Placiakis Vidas 11:38
2506 Poletto Max 11:29
none Solis Michael 12:36
8160 Walstad Eric 11:29
7268 Wilson James 12:45
Stats
Finishing Riders: 29
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~12,200 feet (~3700 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 12:02
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.33 m/h (16.63 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

October 11, 2014 Winters 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
2237 Aaker Tom 10:31
9239 Beringhele Dan 08:15
9996 Birdsong Joe 09:14
2153 Boggess Bill 08:15
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 08:11
726 Burnham Denny 09:55
none Cools Theresa 10:57
7611 Crovella Dennis 10:37
8152 Dong Dennis 10:37
4679 Ehlert Gabe 11:37
6763 Elgood Mark 07:51
7224 Forsman Tina 10:37
7952 Fortin Thomas 11:13
3301 Goursolle Kitty 08:15
1138 Gunther Mark 09:17
9342 Gustafson Rick 11:37
6500 Guzik John 11:29
9355 Harvey Caitlin 11:13
2515 Hawks Rob 08:48
5803 Homrighausen Mark 10:08
none Inderkum Josef 07:51
1132 Johnson Ken 09:55
5640 Jordan Mick 09:05
8074 Klein Ann 11:13
793 Lapham John 10:31
9599 Lew Kenneth 10:37
7596 Lloyd Eileen 12:15
9229 Marshall Eric 10:57
6460 Martyn Rick 07:32
2133 McCaw Richard 08:42
5120 Merritt Greg 08:42
8448 Meyer Martin 08:15
8427 Namara Yogy 11:29
6489 Plascencia Jose 08:11
4640 Plumb Alex 09:43
8174 Praspaliauskas Giedrius 09:47
2339 Redmond Robert 08:48
8512 Rogers Phil 10:50
none Rydman Eric 08:44
6638 Scholtens Kurt 11:13
7622 Sexton Robert B. 12:20
8381 Subers Libby 11:13
227 Teachout Todd 08:24
5922 Thompson Karen 10:05
7383 Uz Metin 08:51
6130 Walker David 08:30
878 Wetmore Paul 10:31
none Williams Kristi 12:20
3347 Yee James 12:04
Stats
Finishing Riders: 49
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~5300 feet (~1615 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 9:59
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.49 m/h (20.09 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

October 18, 2014 El Paseito Mixto Populaire 103k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
4405 Banks Debra C. 06:27
9920 Barker Greg 06:22
5090 Bevan Roland 06:49
6052 Clarkson Bryan K 05:05
7241 Coleman Juliayn Clancy 06:27
Cools Theresa 06:38
9025 Curley Peter 06:27
4841 Duque Carlos 05:20
Elliott Tyler 05:05
287 Faigeles Bonnie 06:17
9315 Gordon Eric Andrew 05:55
Heredia Eduardo 06:42
8930 Herlihy Patrick 05:40
6437 Joost Houston 06:22
Kelly Ted 06:42
Manley Kurt 06:05
9229 Marshall Eric 06:38
5120 Merritt Greg 05:20
6065 Montenero Ernesto 06:42
Munroe Xander 06:22
8427 Namara Yogy 06:44
2505 Nevin Willy 06:27
Nichols Nathaniel 06:12
Okolish Alex 06:27
7442 Prince Steffen 06:49
Seedall Mark 06:17
Solis Michael 05:44
Zandi Neda 06:12
Stats
Finishing Riders: 28
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~5500 feet (~1676 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 6:13
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.28 m/h (16.55 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

October 18, 2014 Lucas Valley Populaire 112k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
8063 Beckham Jon 07:03
10055 Borocz Peter 05:10
9839 Bowles Shawn 06:42
none Curtis Terra 05:25
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 05:40
1745 Forsman Barley 05:04
8493 Futterman Nathaniel 07:03
none Glas Michael 06:41
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 05:18
9354 Grob Lori 06:17
2515 Hawks Rob 05:04
none Higgins Jacinta 06:42
8831 Ivanov Paul 05:35
none Kaplan Geoff 04:31
none Katsma Diane 07:03
nond Katsma Robert 07:03
8074 Klein Ann 05:30
5714 Kline Greg 05:45
5715 Kline Stacy 05:45
none Krivda C. Amy 06:41
none Lo Darwin 05:25
10074 Lord Ross 07:03
6755 Marsh Jesse 05:18
1737 Pompeani Robert 04:58
8174 Praspaliauskas Giedrius 06:00
none Praspaliauskiene Rima 06:00
2339 Redmond Robert 05:04
9347 Rhodes Julien 05:18
7422 Rodriguez Rene 06:41
none Smith Preston 06:42
4997 Soderberg J. Richard 05:50
none Turtizin Christopher 05:25
none Williams Frances 06:17
Stats
Finishing Riders: 33
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~4000 feet (~1219 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 5:26
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.51 m/h (18.52 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

November 1, 2014 Del Puerto Canyon 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
8357 Acosta Manuel 11:06
6151 Andersen Carl 07:06
9651 Azmoudeh Kamran 08:59
4405 Banks Debra C. 10:03
10029 Beaulac Lyle C 11:27
8063 Beckham Jon E 10:25
604 Bennett Don 12:00
9239 Beringhele Daniel 08:59
5285 Berka Becky 08:27
5090 Bevan Roland 09:50
10107 Blumstein Stuart 11:22
2153 Boggess Bill 09:07
9364 Bouchard Gilles 07:28
9912 Boyette Jeff 09:32
3331 Brier Jr Bill 07:58
7454 Brunswick David J 09:18
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 08:59
2468 Buntrock Robert 07:39
Capewell Paul 09:18
10106 Carpenter Paul 07:31
7929 Cooledge Andrew 10:35
Cools Theresa 11:12
Curtis Terra 09:59
8274 Davies Mark C 08:42
10080 Dehaan Will 11:47
7545 Driscoll Tom 08:47
Duncan Scott 07:31
4679 Ehlert Gabe 10:32
6763 Elgood Mark 09:18
9147 Eney R. Louis 10:47
7601 Eng Carlin 10:32
287 Faigeles Bonnie 09:48
9205 Feinberg Brian K 08:47
Ferreira Tom 07:39
9736 Flowerday Richard 07:39
7952 Fortin Thomas 11:06
8416 Fournier Charles Joseph 10:18
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 08:27
8102 Gao Teng 07:06
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 11:18
6752 Gordon Rex 10:41
3301 Goursolle Kitty 08:35
7147 Grajales Francisco 10:34
8951 Harrison Jerome 11:45
8283 Hatfield Jenny 11:06
2515 Hawks Rob 07:49
8930 Herlihy Patrick 07:49
9629 Hetzner Erik G 10:34
7496 Hipp Laura 08:47
1625 Holmgren John E 10:18
5803 Homrighausen Mark 08:17
7655 Indradjaja Francisco 09:44
8254 Iwakami Naoki 10:07
1132 Johnson Ken 09:30
Katsma Diane 12:12
Katsma Robert 12:12
9260 Kerrigan Casey 08:56
9084 Kim Ed H 11:08
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 10:32
8074 Klein Ann K 11:06
1131 Knutson Ken 10:32
8213 Kraai Jesse 09:29
7247 Larsen Eric 09:29
6727 Law Todd 08:56
7596 Lloyd Eileen M 11:54
3523 Lynch Theresa 12:45
Lyons Travis 07:06
8400 Macfarlane Phil J 08:54
201 Magaw Dan 10:22
6755 Marsh Jesse 09:32
9229 Marshall Eric 11:12
2133 Mccaw Richard Grant 10:03
6103 Mccumber Kaley 09:50
8514 Mckenzie Paul 07:31
Mclaughlan Lynden 07:26
3381 Mcphate Lisa Susan 08:27
3084 Merrill Peter 07:49
5120 Merritt Greg 08:27
8448 Meyer Martin 08:00
6065 Montenero Ernesto 09:00
Moyles Jim 09:50
9919 Mullet Kathy 09:07
9918 Mullet Ron 09:07
Mysza Michael 08:49
8872 Navarro Angela M 10:25
8796 Nelson Todd 09:18
2505 Nevin Willy 09:43
7102 Oei Brian 11:06
9218 Ogawa Shumpei 10:07
10054 Olsen Erik W 09:00
7103 Pham Irving 11:06
3579 Phillips Jennie 07:31
5464 Pierce Jason 07:39
5343 Placiakis Vidas 09:50
Pleskovitch Lyresa 08:47
2506 Poletto Massimiliano 07:06
5067 Potis John 11:12
6629 Primrose Denise 11:06
2339 Redmond Robert 08:17
151 Robertson Craig 07:31
6391 Rodriguez Ely Ruth 09:50
8512 Rogers Phil 10:34
8978 Ross Roy M 08:54
Sanchez Miguel 07:31
8399 Sanders Carl R 07:31
7473 Schroer Sarah 07:31
5784 Schroyer Charles 10:07
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:35
Seedall Mark 09:48
7622 Sexton Robert B 08:34
3321 Smith Ron 09:43
4997 Soderberg J Richard 11:52
Sullivan John 07:31
6044 Symons Andrea 09:44
8158 Tajima Toshi 10:07
227 Teachout Todd H 08:53
5922 Thompson Karen 09:32
8393 Thompson Ryan 10:03
10048 Thorman Ethan M 08:27
Turtizin Christopher 09:59
10042 Van Hoosear Ronald E 07:31
6130 Walker David 09:36
8160 Walstad Eric 08:40
7313 Wilson Bruce A 10:22
1570 Woudenberg Timothy M 09:55
Yuasa Jouji 10:07
Stats
Finishing Riders: 126
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~5323 feet (~1622 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 9:28
Average speed for finishing riders: 13.11 m/h (21.10 km/h)


Please note, results are preliminary and are subject to both correction and certification.

December 6, 2014 Uvas Gold 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6151 Andersen Carl 11:00
7319 Arnold Megan 11:26
9651 Azmoudeh Kamran 10:46
4405 Banks Debra 11:05
9239 Beringhele Dan 11:33
5285 Berka Becky 10:00
10107 Blumstein Stuart 12:53
9364 Bouchard Gilles 10:57
4006 Boutet Jacque 11:15
9839 Bowles Shawn 12:53
6529 Budvytiene Indre 12:06
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 12:06
4479 Butt Clyde 11:03
none Capewell Paul 10:27
6949 Carlson Drew 10:59
10106 Carpenter Paul 08:48
7241 Coleman Juliayn 12:32
7929 Cooledge Andrew 13:00
none Cools Theresa 12:53
8093 Dixon Emma 09:17
8094 Dixon Jonathan 09:17
none Dodge Renee 12:53
6763 Elgood Mark 10:27
5216 Emerson Ken 11:00
9205 Feinberg Brian 11:05
7952 Fortin Thomas 13:09
8416 Fournier Charles 13:00
7245 Friedly Gabrielle 11:00
6987 Gernez Raphael 10:57
9295 Goldenberg Benjamin 12:53
1526 Goodnight Tony 11:55
7588 Green Bill 11:02
none Green Jeffrey 11:17
5831 Haas Stephen 12:32
3356 Haggerty Tom 12:32
2515 Hawks Rob 11:00
8930 Herlihy Patrick 12:15
1625 Holmgren John 11:26
1132 Johnson Ken 11:01
8074 Klein Ann 13:05
8213 Kraai Jesse 11:00
9377 Kraft Robin 11:46
7247 Larsen Eric 10:00
9932 Laucys Jonas 12:06
7596 Lloyd Eileen 12:53
8413 Lockwood Robert 11:15
8400 MacFarlane Phil 11:15
9229 Marshall Eric 12:53
6103 McCumber Kaley 11:05
6034 McQuinn Barb 13:08
5120 Merritt Greg 10:21
8427 Namara Yogy 12:32
8796 Nelson Todd 10:27
7102 Oei Brian 13:08
2917 Olson Greg 12:11
5343 Placiakis Vidas 10:27
4640 Plumb Alex 10:47
8174 Praspaliauskas Giedrius 10:27
6629 Primrose Denise 13:05
7442 Prince Steffen 11:15
10088 Raymond Anna 12:43
8512 Rogers Phil 13:00
8978 Ross Roy 10:00
2777 Salyer Kevin 11:17
5901 Schwartz Barry 10:49
none Seedall Mark 10:21
7585 Shen Randy 12:11
6470 Snyder Andrew 10:49
539 Sokolsky Larry 10:21
1883 Sokolsky Michael 11:37
6044 Symons Andrea 11:15
7383 Uz Metin 10:00
8160 Walstad Eric 11:15
9875 Weller Karin 11:55
6435 Wenner Brad 12:53
9906 Wesley Edward 12:43
7268 Wilson James 11:33
Stats
Finishing Riders: 77
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~7900 feet (~2408 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 11:31
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.8 m/h (17.35 km/h)