San Francisco Randonneurs » Results » 2009 Results

2009 Results

January 24, 2009 200K Brevet Results


(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
2642 Armstrong Glenn 11:18
5170 Auchard David 10:18
  Beato Greg 08:42
887 Behning Mark 11:09
604 Bennett Don 12:53
1349 Berg Bruce 09:02
5090 Bevan Roland 12:49
345 Bradbury Jim 09:39
4451 Brittle Scott 10:45
2468 Buntrock Robert 08:06
1821 Browder Chris 08:50
5178 Brown Dwight 09:36
726 Burnham Denny 10:02
  Churchill Nicole 10:06
  Clarkson Bryan 11:07
  Cox David 10:10
4707 Crow Raj 09:37
3116 Curd John 10:36
  Davidson John 11:19
3643 Davis Steven 11:18
5226 De Rose David 09:41
4841 Duque Carlos 09:07
4679 Ehlert Gabe 11:06
  Eichenlaub Justin 11:19
5216 Emerson Ken 08:57
4731 Engebretson Mark 09:12
  Fairles Russ 07:32
  Fisher Rich 09:21
913 Fritze Christian 09:57
5236 Frothinger Chris 11:04
4859 Gater Scott 08:34
3803 Gordon Jeff 09:48
  Gourgoutis James 09:40
3301 Goursolle Kitty 09:20
  Gregory Kelly 11:20
1138 Gunther Mark 08:50
3356 Haggerty Tom 10:32
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 08:21
2515 Hawks Rob 09:02
542 Holloway Ken 08:13
1625 Holmgren John 08:25
2082 Houck Timothy 11:18
3557 Hughart David 11:09
1132 Johnson Ken 10:04
1721 Jonas Charlie 10:02
506 Kaplan Zach 08:28
1131 Knutson Ken 12:43
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 08:36
2726 Kong Albert 10:13
1571 Kowallis Reid 10:17
3094 Kresser Michael 09:30
291 Lawrence Tom 08:38
  Lehman Alan 09:53
4596 Little Aaron 10:32
3523 Lynch Theresa 09:35
  Mackey Don 10:20
  Marchant James 10:36
2638 Maurer Joseph 10:14
2133 McCaw Richard 08:24
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 10:12
5120 Merritt Greg 09:35
  Migely William 09:56
5101 Mitchell Donald 09:04
  Montenero Ernesto 09:16
1899 Morrissey Peter 07:35
  Mulford Stephen 11:09
2423 Nordman Eric 10:16
  Pierce Jason 10:06
4640 Plumb Alex 09:44
2506 Poletto Max 08:13
1362 Pollock Graham 08:11
1737 Pompeani Robert 11:09
5067 Potis John 09:39
1820 Ries Paul 12:53
2435 Russell John 11:00
4548 Saeedi Steve 08:57
2777 Salyer Kevin 09:42
  Santilhano Michele 08:48
5270 Sauers Dan 08:21
5194 Schwappach James 11:04
  Searle Stuart 09:04
1907 Shoemaker Ken 10:05
4203 Skilbeck Paul 07:32
1225 Strong David 08:32
227 Teachout Todd 08:48
3235 Zbasnik Jon 11:18
Stats
Finishing Riders: 86
Conditions: Overcast
Temperature: 44°-56°
Elevation gain: ~7500 feet (~2286 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 09:51:00
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.75 m/h (20.52 km/h)
GPS Map & Profile (Can download file in KLM or GPX format)



February 21, 2009 300K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
none Abrahams Mark 12:19
none Beato Greg 11:57
1349 Berg Bruce 14:25
5285 Berka Becky 15:09
5090 Bevan Roland 17:46
2806 Blacker Rick 14:25
4451 Brittle Scott 15:45
1821 Browder Chris 13:14
5178 Brown Dwight 16:16
1515 Brudvik Robert 14:25
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 12:50
2468 Buntrock Robert 12:16
none Chun Brian 14:59
3424 Cronander Mark 16:33
4707 Crow Raj 15:59
4841 Duque Carlos 13:55
4066 Duren Paul 14:09
4679 Ehlert Gabe 15:59
none Eichenlaub Justin 16:50
5216 Emerson Ken 14:08
4731 Engebretson Mark 14:15
5312 Fairles Russ 11:20
none Fitzpatrick Matthew 15:09
913 Fritze Christian 14:25
4859 Gater Scott 12:50
3803 Gordon Jeff 15:09
none Gourgoutis James 15:59
3301 Goursolle Kitty 16:42
2807 Gray Jonathan 17:42
none Gregory Kelly 16:50
3356 Haggerty Tom 15:13
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 13:14
1625 Holmgren John 13:55
2082 Houck Timothy 14:52
1132 Johnson Ken 15:48
none Kilgore Bryan 15:09
1131 Knutson Ken 18:25
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 13:55
none Koen Bob 16:42
4585 Koenig Andrea 14:25
1571 Kowalis Reid 16:10
3094 Kresser Michael 14:15
3523 Lynch Theresa 13:54
none Mackey Don 13:15
none Marchant James 16:06
2638 Maurer Joseph 15:31
2133 McCaw Richard 12:50
5120 Merritt Greg 14:10
5101 Mitchell Donald 14:01
none Montenero Ernesto 13:15
1899 Morrissey Peter 11:20
2505 Nevin Willy 15:25
none Oldham Mark 16:10
2917 Olson Greg 16:06
none Pierce Jason 15:05
5343 Placiakis Vidas 12:50
4640 Plumb Alex 15:25
2506 Poletto Max 11:20
5067 Potis John 15:59
3491 Russell Thomas 17:42
2777 Salyer Kevin 14:00
5270 Sauers Dan 12:16
pending Searle Stuart 14:00
1907 Shoemaker Ken 14:31
4032 Skilbeck Paul 11:26
227 Teachout Todd 14:25
64 Thomas Mark 14:25
4713 van Leuven Carlton 13:56
Stats
Finishing Riders: 68
Conditions: Overcast
Temperature: 47°-60°
Elevation gain: ~7900 feet (~2407 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 14:38:00
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.82 m/h (20.63 km/h)
GPS Map & Profile (Can download file in KLM or GPX format)



April 4, 2009 400K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
none Beato Greg 18:00
1349 Berg Bruce 19:44
1821 Browder Chris 19:29
5178 Brown Dwight 23:15
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 18:00
2468 Buntrock Robert 17:29
none Clarkson Bryan 20:34
4841 Duque Carlos 19:35
4679 Ehlert Gabe 20:34
5312 Fairles Russ 16:29
913 Fritze Christian 19:35
3712 Gilbert Anthony 19:47
3301 Goursolle Kitty 19:48
3356 Haggerty Tom 23:15
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 18:00
2515 Hawks Rob 19:44
1625 Holmgren John 17:29
2082 Houck Timothy 19:29
1132 Johnson Ken 19:44
1721 Jonas Charlie 21:03
4596 Little Aaron 19:41
3523 Lynch Theresa 19:29
201 Magaw Dan 23:15
none Marchant James 20:51
4185 Mason Aron 16:29
2133 McCaw Richard 18:00
5101 Mitchell Donald 20:34
2505 Nevin Willy 21:52
5343 Placiakis Vidas 18:00
4640 Plumb Alex 22:55
2506 Poletto Max 16:29
5067 Potis John 20:34
2435 Russell John 22:10
1907 Shoemaker Ken 19:47
1225 Strong David 18:49
Stats
Finishing Riders: 35
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 31°-70°
Elevation gain: ~10800 feet (~ 3292 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 19:42
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.65m/h (20.37 km/h)
GPS Map & Profile (Can download file in KLM or GPX format)



April 11, 2009 Flèche California Results
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr
kms
24-hr
kms
Velocio's Wobbly Arrows 08:00 / Berkeley CA (1349) Berg, Bruce * 351 378
(4841) Duque, Carlos
(3301) Goursolle, Kitty
(227) Teachout, Todd
(1774) Voelz, Joel
 
Bent Arrows 08:00 / Hercules CA (4731) Engebretson, Mark 340 373
(2807) Gray, Jonathan
(506) Kaplan, Zach
(3491) Russell, Thomas R *
 
Brooks Brothers & Sisters 08:30 / San Francisco CA (1721) Jonas, Charles 342 372
(1571) Kowallis, Reid
(3523) Lynch, Theresa
(1907) Shoemaker, Ken*
 
Fleche Eating Virus 08:00 / San Francisco CA (3381) Mcphate, Lisa Susan 341 367
(5120) Merritt, Greg
(2505) Nevin, Willy *
(2798) Peek, Robbiins
(4640) Plumb, Alex
 
Sponge Bob Square Pants 08:00 / Davis CA (5164) Alumbaugh, Scott E 333 373
(1260) Bonnett, Karen
(1354) Clark, Mark A
(1379) Guttenberg, Paul *
(5250) Mounkes, Glenn
Stats
Finishing Riders: 23
Finishing Teams: 5
* = Team Captain



April 26, 2009 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
  Abrahams Mark 09:15
5285 Berka Becky 08:48
5178 Brown Dwight 09:24
  Buckingham Keith 09:35
4679 Ehlert Gabe 09:24
  Edwards Michael 09:15
4731 Engebretson Mark 08:48
  Fitzpatrick Matthew 09:41
3356 Haggerty Thomas 10:08
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 07:58
2515 Hawks Rob 08:34
  Marchant James 08:34
2505 Nevin Willy 08:09
5343 Placiakis Vidas 07:58
4640 Plumb Alex 09:24
5067 Potis John 09:32
  Simeral Brad 09:35
4203 Skilbeck Paul 07:32
  Symons Andrea 07:58
  Yu Nancy 09:15
Stats
Finishing Riders: 20
Conditions: Sunny
Temperature: 45°-67°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~  meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 08:56:00
Average speed for finishing riders: 13.99 m/h (22.52 km/h)



May 30, 2009 600K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
  Beato Greg 30:59
1349 Berg Bruce 34:07
1821 Browder Chris 29:12
5178 Brown Dwight 36:43
2468 Buntrock Robert 29:12
5423 Chun Brian 33:58
4035 Coutier Patrice 36:18
4841 Duque Carlos 32:55
4679 Ehlert Gabe 38:13
4731 Engebretson Mark 30:30
913 Fritze Christian 30:14
5141 George Stephen 37:55
3301 Goursolle Kitty 37:05
3356 Haggerty Tom 38:13
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 30:59
2515 Hawks Rob 34:08
2769 Honda Nicole 37:05
2082 Houck Timothy 36:43
2726 Kong Albert 31:25
2638 Maurer Joseph 34:24
  Marchant James 34:10
2133 McCaw Richard 29:12
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 37:37
5120 Merritt Greg 36:21
5101 Mitchell Donald 33:49
3426 Mullenberg Mike 36:18
2505 Nevin Willy 34:17
5343 Placiakis Vidas 29:12
4640 Plumb Alex 35:42
5067 Potis John 38:13
1907 Shoemaker Ken 36:56
227 Teachout Todd 34:54
Stats
Finishing Riders: 32
Conditions: Sunny inland, overcast by the coast
Temperature: 48°-78°
Elevation gain: ~19500 feet (~5944 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 34:16:51
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.87 m/h (17.50 km/h)
GPS Map & Profile (Can download file in KLM or GPX format)



June 13, 2009 200K Davis Night Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
3689 Adler Audrey 10:18
887 Behning Mark 12:34
4303 Comar Louise 10:33
4841 Duque Carlos 10:18
  Gourgoutis James 10:52
3301 Goursolle Kitty 11:21
5241 Gurrola Jaime 10:52
3356 Haggerty Tom 11:39
2515 Hawks Rob 10:52
2082 Houck Timothy 10:18
1132 Johnson Ken 10:18
2726 Kong Albert 10:33
2133 McCaw Richard 10:18
2505 Nevin Willy 10:18
1737 Pompeani Robert 12:34
1907 Shoemaker Ken 11:21
227 Teachout Todd 10:18
Stats
Finishing Riders: 17
Conditions: Few clouds, some wind
Temperature: 54°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 10:53
Average speed for finishing riders: 13.15 m/h (21.16 km/h)
GPS Map & Profile (Can download file in KLM or GPX format).



  September 12, 2009 200K  Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
315 Antonino Lisa 09:53
Beato Greg 08:02
5285 Berka Becky 09:53
5090 Bevan Roland 12:33
1931 Biswell Mike 10:38
4841 Duque Carlos 10:54
1103 Ellis Bill 09:15
4731 Engebretson Mark 09:14
5312 Fairles Russ 08:02
Gourgoutis James 10:54
542 Holloway Ken 09:15
1721 Jonas Charles 10:24
5443 Knox Basil 10:55
Korbin Vaughn 10:24
3665 McGuire Michael 09:53
3374 Magallanes Phillip 10:36
2638 Maurer Joseph 09:30
2505 Nevin Willy 09:21
Noble Susan 09:15
5343 Placiakis Vidas 08:02
5067 Potis John 08:02
2339 Redmond Robert 09:15
1907 Shoemaker Ken 09:53
3152 Tunucci Veronica 10:33
Yu Edward 08:02
Stats
Finishing Riders: 25
Conditions: Some clouds, light rain in the morning
Temperature: ~65°
Elevation gain: ~7100 feet (~2164 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 9:42
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.80 m/h (20.61 km/h)



  October 3, 2009 115K Populaire Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
Anderson-Merritt Emily 6:49
Banks Chloe 5:43
Beato Greg 4:51
4269 Beato Keith 4:53
1349 Berg Bruce 5:24
5090 Bevan Roland 6:44
Chae Lee 6:53
Cuellar Thomas Omar 5:43
Dakin Michael 6:53
De La Rosa Rod 5:48
4841 Duque Carlos 5:50
Garcia Rita 7:40
Gourgoutis James 6:53
2515 Hawks Rob 5:24
Lamberson Walter 6:18
Lardeux Guillaume 5:53
Marchant James 5:24
5120 Merritt Greg 6:49
Mezhibovsky Vladimir 5:53
Moore Susan 6:49
Owen Scott 6:38
2798 Peek Robbins 5:50
5343 Placiakis Vidas 5:53
Rodriquez Elias 5:43
Rolandson Matt 6:18
Saliou Jean-Paul 5:53
Swenerton Jeff 6:28
Wiesenberger Rob 6:18
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 5:50
Stats
Finishing Riders: 29
Conditions: Clear, wind gusts in afternoon
Temperature: ~70°
Elevation gain: ~4700 feet (~1430 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 6:07
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.62 m/h (18.80 km/h)
GPS Map & Profile (Can download file in KLM or GPX format).



  October 10, 2009 Winters 200K  Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
Abrahams Mark 08:02
Beato Greg 08:14
5090 Bevan Roland 11:30
4451 Brittle Scott 09:50
3116 Curd John 10:57
4841 Duque Carlos 09:08
Edwards Michael 09:08
4679 Ehlert Gabe 09:32
4731 Engebretson Mark 08:32
Gourgoutis James 09:32
542 Holloway Ken 09:08
Homrighausen Mark 08:06
1132 Johnson Ken 09:45
Kahn Michael 08:04
5443 Knox Basil 09:50
1131 Knutson Ken 09:50
Lappanen Jani 11:20
2133 McCaw Richard 08:14
3804 Marchant James 09:26
5120 Merritt Greg 09:05
Montenero Ernesto 10:27
2505 Nevin Willy 09:10
Persson Charles 11:23
5343 Placiakis Vidas 08:14
2435 Russell John 10:11
3491 Russell Thomas 09:50
2777 Salyer Kevin 09:26
227 Teachout Todd 09:11
3152 Tunucci Veronica 10:27
Wolking David 11:17
Yu Nancy 09:08
Stats
Finishing Riders: 31
Conditions: Morning overcast, sunny, wind gusts
Temperature: ~78°
Elevation gain: ~5550 feet (~1692meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 9:32
Average speed for finishing riders: 13.84 m/h (22.47 km/h)
GPS Map & Profile (Can download file in KLM or GPX format).



  November 11, 2009 Point Reyes 200K  Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
RUSA No. Last Name First Name time
  Abrahams Mark 07:48
  Banks Chloe 11:44
  Barclay Paul 09:15
  Beato Greg 08:22
4269 Beato Keith 09:07
1349 Berg Bruce 09:58
5285 Berka Becky 09:39
5090 Bevan Roland 12:13
  Bini Brad 12:09
1260 Bonnett Karen 10:45
4451 Brittle Scott 10:40
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 08:49
0726 Burnham Denny 09:50
  Clarkson Bryan 10:04
3116 Curd John 10:19
4679 Ehlert Gabe 10:04
1103 Ellis Bill 09:18
  Faigeles Bonnie 10:40
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 08:46
  Friedly Gabrielle 09:50
5716 Garcia Rita 10:25
  Graham Robert 12:09
2515 Hawks Rob 09:12
1625 Holmgren John 10:45
  Homrighausen Mark 08:22
1132 Johnson Ken 09:49
1721 Jonas Charlie 10:14
5640 Jordan Mick 09:39
5443 Knox Basil 10:52
  Korbin Vaughn 11:10
  Lau Ronald 12:09
3523 Lynch Theresa 09:35
2133 McCaw Richard 08:49
  McHugh Matthew 07:48
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 10:52
5120 Merritt Greg 09:15
5101 Mitchell Donald 09:32
  Miyashita Mari 11:02
  Murray Gordon 10:08
  Natraj Nattu 10:45
  Noble Susan 09:18
2798 Peek Robbins 09:52
  Peña Jani 11:02
  Peters Robert 08:39
5343 Placiakis Vidas 08:22
4640 Plumb Alex 10:42
1737 Pompeani Robert 10:14
5067 Potis John 10:04
  Puckett Robert 09:18
2339 Redmond Robert 09:18
  Rodriguez Elias 11:44
3491 Russell Thomas 09:34
2777 Salyer Kevin 09:39
5186 Scott Clayton 10:52
  Searle Stuart 08:34
3793 Shopoff Jeffrey 12:23
3941 Shopoff William 12:09
  Simpson Bruce 12:09
  Stockman Andy 10:04
0227 Teachout Todd 09:12
3152 Tunucci Veronica 09:44
  Wu Franklyn 11:34