San Francisco Randonneurs » Results » 2011 Results

2011Results

January 22, 2011 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5785 Abrahams Mark 07:54
6328 Albright Ii Dean H 09:32
6056 Allen Heath 10:51
6151 Andersen Carl 08:27
5844 Auriemma Phillip J 09:53
4405 Banks Debra 09:30
5945 Battelli Franck 09:21
  Beato Greg 08:48
4269 Beato Keith 10:30
6582 Bennett Adrian 08:31
1349 Berg Bruce R 09:51
5285 Berka Becky 08:51
5090 Bevan Roland 10:17
6754 Bini Brad 11:25
345 Bradbury James 12:23
6311 Breden Michael 10:31
6529 Budvytiene Indre 09:49
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 09:49
2468 Buntrock Robert 07:46
  Burghardt Thomas 11:11
4479 Butt Clyde 10:19
  Cabunoc Eric 12:35
3977 Cherry Lori 08:19
4340 Choi Robert 07:33
5817 Chon Sean 09:55
6691 Churchill Nicole 10:32
6052 Clarkson Bryan K 10:29
  Colby Kenneth 10:41
  Colker Gabriel 12:35
5858 Conklin John T 13:16
6521 Cox William 11:43
3424 Cronander Mark 09:00
5226 De Rose David J 10:30
6237 Del Rio Esteban 11:03
  Del Rio Tavio 11:03
1675 Dewitt Bret 08:19
4841 Duque Carlos 09:00
4679 Ehlert Gabe 10:29
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 10:50
  Elgood Mark 09:18
5216 Emerson Ken 09:30
2884 Estrada Alfonso 10:57
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 10:50
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 10:04
1745 Forsman Barley 07:46
1746 Forsman Susan 07:46
  Friedly Gabrielle 10:46
  Garbarino Angel 09:22
5716 Garcia Rita 09:57
  Gill David 12:50
4318 Gilmore John 12:06
3301 Goursolle Kitty 11:15
  Grechi Alessandro 10:35
5921 Green Gary 09:26
5868 Greene Scott 10:03
6500 Guzik John 10:24
6501 Guzik Kimber 10:17
5831 Haas Stephen D 10:17
3356 Haggerty Tom 10:41
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 07:55
6446 Hastings Kirk 09:57
6186 Hlawitschka Mario 08:17
6032 Hoag David 08:51
6033 Hoag Deborah 08:51
4174 Holby Aaron 10:24
542 Holloway Kenneth 08:18
1625 Holmgren John E 08:56
5803 Homrighausen Mark 08:06
2082 Houck Timothy L 08:26
3970 Hrast Michael 10:30
1970 Ioakimedes Chris 10:09
1132 Johnson Ken 09:30
5640 Jordan Mick 10:24
  Kahn Michael 08:45
6540 Kaufman Jim 11:18
1865 Kern James 08:41
6380 Kilgore Bryan 08:18
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 12:50
6068 Kizu-Blair Richard 12:50
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 08:56
  Koss Brian 08:11
3094 Kresser Michael 09:16
  Larsen Eric 09:55
5748 Larson William 09:51
  Lau Ronald 11:25
6677 Lavigne Sam 12:50
291 Lawrence Tom 08:18
5851 Leach Michael 09:51
3317 Lestishock Lisa 11:03
6551 Lindsay William A 09:22
6349 Louis Tim 08:41
3523 Lynch Theresa 09:29
3374 Magallanes Phillip 11:07
3804 Marchant James Bruce 09:24
6755 Marsh Jesse 11:43
2638 Maurer Joseph 12:04
2133 Mccaw Richard 08:19
  Mchugh Matt 07:24
6313 Mcnamara Colin 08:41
3382 Mcphate Jason 11:07
3381 Mcphate Lisa Susan 11:07
5120 Merritt Greg 09:51
  Monahan Joe 09:22
6009 Monsen William A 12:04
6065 Montenero Ernesto 10:35
6080 Morelle Bertrand 09:26
  Musick Jackie 10:57
  Nakamura Erica 12:20
1768 Neff David 08:06
2505 Nevin Willy 10:15
  Nichols David John 12:35
  Noble Susan 08:45
2423 Nordman Eric 10:24
2798 Peek Robbiins 09:22
5464 Pierce Jason 08:16
5343 Placiakis Vidas 07:56
4640 Plumb Alex 09:30
  Plumb Tim 10:57
2506 Poletto Massimiliano 08:17
5067 Potis John 10:44
  Puckett Robert 08:45
2339 Redmond Robert 07:46
293 Revri Anurang 12:23
  Ritchey Jay 10:25
151 Robertson Craig 08:19
6391 Rodriguez Ely 09:59
1808 Rogers James 10:31
3982 Ruscigno Matthew 07:55
4548 Saeedi Steve 09:30
2777 Salyer Kevin D 09:11
6638 Scholtens Kurt V 11:18
6753 Schramm William 09:55
5784 Schroyer Charles 10:19
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:59
  Sellers Debra 08:59
  Shapiro Igor 09:55
1907 Shoemaker Ken 10:50
4345 Shuman Randy 09:29
6587 Simkover Ross 11:07
3321 Smith Ron 10:50
5952 Stevens Russell 08:11
5953 Stevens Sheila 08:11
6738 Stockman Andy 10:13
  Tal Naama 11:43
227 Teachout Todd 08:51
6150 Trason Ann 08:27
  Trowbridge Todd 08:27
3152 Tunucci Veronica 08:55
  Van Allen Mike 10:00
6687 Vare Michael 10:05
6636 Verniere Thomas 09:54
1774 Voelz Joel 10:36
5819 Werlin Steven 09:03
1570 Woudenberg Timothy M 07:23
5840 Wronkiewicz Ken 13:29
5828 Wu Franklyn 12:20
5673 Yu Edward 08:18
6078 Zavestoski Stephen 07:24
Stats
Finishing Riders: 158
Conditions: Mostly sunny
Temperature: 40°-69°
Elevation gain: ~7500 feet (~2286 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 09:54
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.55 m/h (20.20 km/h)

February 12, 2011 200K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
none Abidari Mehrdad 12:01
5785 Abrahams Mark 07:50
4382 Allen Brooks 10:35
1421 Anderson Terrell 10:50
none Attwood Firouzeh 09:48
5844 Auriemma Philip 10:06
2600 Baker Wade 07:43
6400 Banks Chloe 09:29
5945 Battelli Franck 09:04
none Beato Greg 08:03
4269 Beato Keith 09:58
6582 Bennett Adrian 08:29
604 Bennett Don 11:20
1349 Berg Bruce 09:48
5285 Berka Becky 08:45
5090 Bevan Roland 09:23
6754 Bini Brad 11:25
345 Bradbury Jim 09:46
none Bratton Ann 10:45
6419 Brinckerhoff Dirck 11:30
3979 Busch Christopher 13:16
4479 Butt Clyde 09:58
4357 Cardona Kley 08:29
none Chevedden Jacob 12:31
5817 Chon Sean 10:00
4308 Chou James 08:24
6052 Clarkson Bryan 09:04
5858 Conklin John 12:44
3274 Cosgrove Mojo 08:29
6521 Cox William 11:56
6571 Cruz-Rios Jorge 11:30
none Curley Peter 09:11
6782 Deitchman Michael 09:13
6357 Dewey Brett 10:35
none Driscoll Tom 08:55
4841 Duque Carlos 09:42
4731 Engebretson Mark 09:27
2884 Estrada Alfonso 10:49
5312 Fairles Russ 09:45
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 09:48
none Forsman Tina 10:34
428 Freitas Kim 09:46
none Friedly Gabrielle 08:45
5716 Garcia Rita 09:23
5141 George Stephen 09:17
19 Gishi Susan 10:42
6752 Gordon Rex 10:45
none Graham Robert 11:30
6781 Grant Joan 09:13
2807 Gray Jonathan 10:00
1138 Gunther Mark 08:42
6500 Guzik John 08:55
none Gvillo Mike 09:19
3356 Haggerty Tom 11:03
6654 Hailey Barbara 11:43
6771 Halsted Macklin 09:19
none Harris Logan 12:31
none Harrison Scott 07:50
6446 Hastings Kirk 09:12
2515 Hawks Rob 09:19
2035 Heather Robert 10:42
6032 Hoag David 08:03
6033 Hoag Deborah 08:03
542 Holloway Ken 07:56
5803 Homrighausen Mark 07:44
none Jack David 08:44
none Jeffers Kyle 10:00
none Johnson David 09:48
1132 Johnson Ken 08:56
6718 Johnson Leah 11:30
1721 Jonas Charlie 09:37
506 Kaplan Zach 10:00
none Koss Brian 07:08
none Kotturi Gopaul 10:30
none Krishnan Murali 10:54
6779 Lau Ronald 11:25
6727 Law Todd 08:38
291 Lawrence Tom 08:13
5851 Leach Michael 10:04
none Lee Tony 07:08
3317 Lestishock Lisa 10:49
6551 Lindsay William 09:23
4596 Little Aaron 09:05
3523 Lynch Theresa 09:30
none Madsen-Steigmeye Tara 09:12
none Major Chad 09:23
6717 Mann Jake 11:30
3804 Marchant James 10:00
6755 Marsh Jesse 11:30
6460 Martyn Rick 06:59
2133 McCaw Richard 08:06
none McHugh Matt 07:21
3382 McPhate Jason 09:12
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 09:12
6034 McQuinn Barb 11:30
6637 Melville Michael 09:07
5120 Merritt Greg 08:50
4045 Millon Lee 07:31
6009 Monsen William 09:23
6583 Moran Ricardo 09:04
none Moyer Fred 09:20
2505 Nevin Willy 09:09
2423 Nordman Eric 10:00
3971 Norris Eric 09:27
6457 Olson Matt 11:25
5873 Perram Eric 09:23
5464 Pierce Jason 09:07
5343 Placiakis Vidas 07:31
4640 Plumb Alex 09:04
6373 Pockell-Wilson Charles 06:59
2506 Poletto Max 07:08
5067 Potis John 09:45
none Potts Matthew 09:04
none Prinz Robert 10:00
none Puckett Robert 08:16
4363 Purcell Stephen 09:07
813 Rafferty Amy 10:42
2339 Redmond Robert 07:50
293 Revri Anurang 11:08
6391 Rodriguez Elias 09:27
none Rogers Julian 09:35
6260 Routman David 12:31
2435 Russell John 09:54
none Sato Audrey 10:30
6541 Sawyer Richard 09:03
none Sheppard Thomas 09:04
1907 Shoemaker Ken 09:30
none Simpson Bruce 11:25
1872 Smith Sean 09:30
5953 Stevens Sheila 10:34
6738 Stockman Andy 09:57
6715 Svihura Michael 07:56
227 Teachout Todd 09:44
3152 Tunucci Veronica 10:00
none Weiler Thornton 07:50
6660 Wesley Gary 10:56
5173 Wholey Jim 12:55
6533 Wholey Louise 12:54
6490 Wholey Mary 12:54
3347 Yee James 13:23
5673 Yu Edward 07:31
none Zeh Alex 12:06
Stats
Finishing Riders: 142
Conditions: Mostly sunny
Temperature: 40°-65°
Elevation gain: ~6500 feet (~1981 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 09:44
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.76 m/h (20.53 km/h)

February 26, 2011 300K Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6056 Allen Heath 14:25
4405 Banks Debra 15:13
5945 Battelli Franck 18:35
none Beato Greg 13:35
4269 Beato Keith 16:40
6582 Bennett Adrian 14:42
604 Bennett Don 19:27
5285 Berka Becky 14:09
5090 Bevan Roland 16:12
894 Bonner Ken 13:12
6102 Bourgeois Len 19:46
4006 Boutet Jacques 13:13
345 Bradbury Jim 15:51
5324 Bratkowski Michael 19:06
6311 Breden Michael 14:25
1515 Brudvik Robert 13:13
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 11:40
2468 Buntrock Robert 11:36
3502 Burke Sarah 14:15
4479 Butt Clyde 16:15
4308 Chou James 12:58
6052 Clarkson Bryan 15:39
5858 Conklin John 19:46
208 Cox Gregory 13:19
3424 Cronander Mark 15:51
1675 DeWitt Brett 13:13
4841 Duque Carlos 15:15
4679 Ehlert Gabe 15:39
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 18:10
6763 Elgood Mark 13:36
5216 Emerson Ken 15:05
5312 Fairles Russ 11:36
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 18:10
1745 Forsman Barley 13:13
1746 Forsman Susan 13:13
428 Freitas Kim 15:51
none Friedly Gabrielle 14:27
4318 Gilmore John 18:28
2807 Gray Jonathan 17:05
5921 Green Gary 15:56
3356 Haggerty Tom 16:55
6446 Hastings Kirk 13:59
2515 Hawks Rob 15:51
6032 Hoag David 13:13
6033 Hoag Deborah 13:13
1625 Holmgren John 15:51
5889 Holve Richard 15:56
5803 Homrighausen Mark 12:43
2082 Houck Timothy 13:32
6821 Jack David 13:39
1132 Johnson Ken 14:59
1721 Jonas Charlie 17:17
5640 Jordan Mick 16:56
506 Kaplan Zach 13:59
6380 Kilgore Bryan 14:25
901 Kluck Laurence 11:43
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 13:14
4585 Koenig Andrea 12:58
none Koss Brian 11:48
pending Kramer Isaiah 15:06
1714 Kuhn Karl 12:49
5748 Larson William 15:13
5851 Leach Michael 17:08
4596 Little Aaron 15:51
3523 Lynch Theresa 15:51
none Major Chad 15:19
3804 Marchant James 13:59
1843 Mason Tim 15:13
2133 McCaw Richard 12:49
6103 McCumber Kaley 19:46
3665 McGuire Michael 16:03
3382 McPhate Jason 14:51
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 14:51
6637 Melville Michael 14:25
6617 Miller Peg 14:15
pending Monahan Joe 15:56
6009 Monsen William A 18:05
6065 Montenero Ernesto 14:27
1899 Morrissey Peter 13:59
2505 Nevin Willy 15:13
2797 O'Neill Matthew 17:42
None Patil Moshe 16:39
2798 Peek Robbins 15:57
5464 Pierce Jason 15:05
5343 Placiakis Vidas 11:36
4806 Platzner Joseph 16:16
5067 Potis John 15:15
none Potts Matthew 12:32
2339 Redmond Robert 11:36
6823 Rogers Julian 14:42
2435 Russell John 18:15
3491 Russell Thomas 18:15
2777 Salyer Kevin 13:22
6051 Santilhano Michele 15:51
6541 Sawyer Richard 14:42
6747 Schwarcz Adam 15:06
none Sheppard Thomas 13:13
3321 Smith Ron 17:42
3911 Speier Andy 16:16
5952 Stevens Russell 13:13
5953 Stevens Sheila 13:13
6738 Stockman Andy 15:22
6715 Svihura Michael 11:55
227 Teachout Todd 14:51
64 Thomas Mark 16:16
6687 Vare Michael 14:37
6130 Walker David 13:59
5819 Werlin Steven 15:51
Stats
Finishing Riders: 108
Conditions: Mostly sunny, some gusty winds
Temperature: 28°-55°
Elevation gain: ~7900 feet (~2407 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 15:03
Average speed for finishing riders: 12.38 m/h (19.93 km/h)

Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6056 Allen Heath 19:54
5776 Ameen Sol 22:10
5945 Battelli Franck 22:20
none Beato Greg 19:28
4269 Beato Keith 23:53
6582 Bennett Adrian 20:00
5090 Bevan Roland 20:31
4006 Boutet Jacques 18:05
6419 Brinckerhoff Dirck 25:37
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 16:53
4479 Butt Clyde 20:56
3977 Cherry Lori 18:24
4308 Chou James 17:00
6052 Clarkson Bryan 20:25
2053 Cruz Arturo 24:20
6237 Del Rio Estaban 22:20
1675 DeWitt Brett 19:09
4841 Duque Carlos 20:25
4679 Ehlert Gabe 20:25
5216 Emerson Ken 18:05
5312 Fairles Russ 16:14
5013 Felton Dick 24:18
428 Freitas Kim 21:30
none Friedly Gabrielle 22:15
4318 Gilmore John 23:30
5921 Green Gary 20:38
6500 Guzik John 23:57
5831 Haas Stephen 23:55
3356 Haggerty Tom 24:21
2879 Hastings Geoffrey 16:53
6446 Hastings Kirk 24:18
2515 Hawks Rob 20:25
5308 Hearn Keith 23:32
1625 Holmgren John 22:20
5889 Holve Richard 20:43
5803 Homrighausen Mark 17:25
6653 Honeycutt Bill 18:05
2082 Houck Timothy 18:45
1721 Jonas Charlie 23:00
22 Kamp David 21:56
6380 Kilgore Bryan 17:43
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 24:17
901 Kluck Laurence 20:29
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 19:28
none Koss Brian 16:14
5748 Larson William 20:47
3523 Lynch Theresa 22:20
none Madsen-Steigmeyer Tara 24:12
6755 Marsh Jesse 20:47
6460 Martyn Rick 16:14
4185 Mason Aron 16:14
2133 McCaw Richard 19:26
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 24:31
6873 Monahan Joe 22:10
6009 Monsen William 23:50
6080 Morell Bertrand 20:30
2505 Nevin Willy 22:15
3971 Norris Eric 21:28
5522 Owen Robert 20:29
2798 Peek Robbins 23:53
5464 Pierce Jason 18:05
5343 Placiakis Vidas 16:14
4640 Plumb Alex 23:50
none Plumb Tim 22:06
2506 Poletto Max 16:53
5067 Potis John 20:25
6884 Potts Matthew 17:42
151 Robertson Craig 18:24
6823 Rogers Julian 20:05
4068 Roseman Thomas 20:29
2777 Salyer Kevin 19:13
5784 Schroyer Charles 24:23
5901 Schwartz Barry 19:25
5186 Scott Clayton 21:47
none Sheppard Thomas 19:28
539 Sokolsky Larry 20:10
6738 Stockman Andy 20:30
6715 Svihura Michael 17:39
227 Teachout Todd 20:57
6687 Vare Michael 21:55
108 Vlasveld Paul 25:25
5819 Werlin Steven 20:38
1570 Woudenberg Timothy 19:05
Stats
Finishing Riders: 83
Conditions: Mostly sunny, some gusty winds
Temperature: 34°-65°
Elevation gain: ~10800 feet (~3291 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 20:43
Average speed for finishing riders: 11.99 m/h (19.30 km/h)

April 21/22, 2011 Flèche California Results

 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Lumberjack Slam 08:30 / San Francisco, CA (5067) John POTIS 341 368 1
(6052) Bryan K CLARKSON 341 368 1
(4679) Gabe EHLERT 341 368 1
(5312) Russ FAIRLES 341 368 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Oblio's Dog 07:00 / Berkeley, CA (1349) Bruce R BERG 349 375 1
(2515) Rob HAWKS 349 375 1
(4841) Carlos DUQUE 349 375 1
(6009) William A MONSEN 349 375 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Sponge Bob 08:00 / Davis, CA (1379) Paul GUTTENBERG 325 365 2
(4405) Debra BANKS 325 365 2
(2505) Willy NEVIN 325 365 2
(none) Sherri PEDERSON 325 365 2
(5748) William LARSON 325 365 1
(1843) Tim MASON 325 365 1
(5844) Phillip J AURIEMMA 325 365 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
La Vie Couché 07:00 / Sunnyvale, CA (5090) Roland BEVAN 338 368 1
(4731) Mark ENGEBRETSON 338 368 1
(506) Zach KAPLAN 338 368 1
(1570) Timothy M WOUDENBERG 338 368 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Random Nerds 07:45 / Paso Robles, CA (2884) Alfonso ESTRADA 345 375 1
(3317) Lisa LESTISHOCK 345 375 1
(2082) Timothy L HOUCK 345 375 1
(5464) Jason PIERCE 345 375 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Carrotes 08:15 / Chico, CA (6717) Jake MANN 333 360 1
(6755) Jesse MARSH 333 360 1
(none) Ben TAYLOR 333 360 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
It's only a fleche wound 09:00 / Yosemite Valley, CA (5716) Rita GARCIA 343 371 1
(6446) Kirk HASTINGS 343 371 1
(1872) Sean SMITH 343 371 1
(none) Eric LARSEN 343 371 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
s(Brooks Brothers 07:30 / San Francisco, CA (3523) Theresa LYNCH 336 367 1
(1907) Ken SHOEMAKER 336 367 1
(4269) Keith BEATO 336 367 1
(6582) Adrian BENNETT 336 367 1
(none) Brian KOSS 336 367 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Hares and Tortoises 08:15 / Mountain View, CA (4479) Clyde BUTT 368 397 1
(3347) James YEE 368 397 1
(5640) Mick JORDAN 368 397 1
(4308) James CHOU 368 397 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Voleur Route 08:00 / Berkeley, CA (3381) Lisa Susan MCPHATE 334 360 1
(3382) Jason MCPHATE 334 360 1
(4640) Alex PLUMB 334 360 1
(1583) Chris EISENBARTH 334 360 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Fleche Craw 07:30 / Alameda, CA (5831) Stephen D HAAS 337 363 1
(6148) Brooks D WONG 337 363 1
(3356) Tom HAGGERTY 337 363 1
 
Team Starting Time/Place (RUSA#) Name 22-hr kms 24-hr kms Bicycle Type
Less is more 09:00 / Davis, CA (2141) Peter BURNETT 352 378 1
(3274) Michael COSGROVE 352 378 1
(5941) Andrea ACHILLI 352 378 1

Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5941 Achili Andrea 32:15
6056 Allen Heath 29:16
4405 Banks Debra 37:28
5945 Battelli Franck 35:48
none Beato Greg 34:24
4269 Beato Keith 38:19
6582 Bennett Adrian 29:49
604 Bennett Don 38:18
5285 Berka Becky 35:21
5090 Bevan Roland 35:37
4006 Boutet Jacques 33:49
345 Bradbury Jim 37:56
4479 Butt Clyde 36:27
4308 Chou James 30:10
6052 Clarkson Bryan 35:02
4841 Duque Carlos 34:45
4679 Ehlert Gabe 35:02
5312 Fairles Russ 26:55
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 35:45
428 Freitas Kim 36:08
4318 Gilmore John 37:45
3301 Goursolle Kitty 37:14
6781 Grant Joan 32:37
5831 Haas Stephen 38:10
3356 Haggerty Tom 37:28
1625 Holmgren John 36:25
2082 Houck Timothy 34:55
5640 Jordan Mick 36:08
6017 Kizu-Blair Ian 36:15
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 32:37
none Koss Brian 30:02
5748 Larson William 37:28
3523 Lynch Theresa 34:46
6755 Marsh Jesse 36:25
4185 Mason Aron 24:50
1843 Mason Tim 32:07
2638 Maurer Joseph 37:24
2133 McCaw Richard 32:07
6637 Melville Michael 35:21
6009 Monsen William 37:14
2505 Nevin Willy 37:28
3971 Norris Eric 32:15
5464 Pierce Jason 35:21
5067 Potis John 35:00
2339 Redmond Robert 29:43
6430 Reid Bryan 34:16
6315 Reid Dave 34:16
6823 Rogers Julian 35:02
2435 Russell John 37:53
2777 Salyer Kevin 36:25
6051 Santilhano Michele 36:03
1907 Shoemaker Ken 36:27
6738 Stockman Andy 35:02
6715 Svihura Michael 33:11
227 Teachout Todd 34:24
5173 Wholey Jim 36:02
6148 Wong Brooks 38:10
1570 Woudenberg Timothy 33:55
Stats
Finishing Riders: 58
Conditions: Mostly sunny, some gusty winds
Temperature: 42°-65°
Elevation gain: ~19500 feet (~5944 meters).
Average time for finishing riders: 34:46:18
Average speed for finishing riders: 10.72 m/h (17.26 km/h)

Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
  Abidari Mehrdad 06:05
  Ambrulevich Jennifer 07:38
  Batin Rahman 06:59
4269 Beato Keith 06:53
  Bunik Joseph 06:57
  Burghardt Thomas 06:04
  Callahan Joan 06:54
  Chae Lee 07:38
  Chalk Brandon 06:45
6052 Clarkson Bryan 06:56
6521 Cox William 06:05
6399 Cuellar Thomas Omar 06:07
3116 Curd John 06:42
  Eckhoff Tom 07:39
4666 Edgar Jim 06:15
4679 Ehlert Gabe 06:52
  Ferraz Cristina 07:18
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 06:07
6440 Foliart Roberta 06:28
6324 Gourgoutis James 06:15
  Gow Glenn 06:05
6500 Guzik John 06:42
6501 Guzik Kimber 06:42
5831 Haas Stephen 07:18
5567 Irulegui Paulo 06:12
  Janson Nils 06:45
  Koss Benjamin 06:52
  Koss Brian 06:52
  Krah David 05:57
6779 Lau Ronald 06:04
3523 Lynch Theresa 06:52
  Mellea Brian 06:02
5120 Merritt Greg 06:15
6065 Montenero Ernesto 07:26
  Ouyang Benz 05:33
  Pearson Richard 06:42
6489 Plascencia Jose 05:08
5067 Potis John 06:07
  Rodriguez Amini Rene 07:26
  Rosas Eduardo 07:15
3491 Russell Thomas 06:28
  Tal Naama 06:42
  von Clemm Peter 06:05
6130 Walker David 05:08
  Warming Emily 06:56
  Wei Teresa 07:39
Stats
Finishing Riders: 47
Conditions: Mostly sunny, some gusty winds
Temperature: 45°-68°
Elevation gain: feet ( meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: )

Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6400 Banks Chloe 10:24
1349 Berg Bruce 10:16
none Callahan Joan 13:18
1138 Gunther Mark 08:40
6501 Guzik Kimber 10:30
5831 Haas Stephen 10:30
2035 Heather Robert 11:30
6551 Lindsay William 09:45
6755 Marsh Jesse 09:55
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 09:50
6034 McQuinn Barb 10:25
6637 Melville Michael 09:18
none Noble Susan 08:43
5464 Pierce Jason 08:54
5343 Placiakis Vidas 07:57
6391 Rodriguez Elias 10:24
6541 Sawyer Richard 08:44
none Schroer Sarah 08:13
6044 Symons Andrea 08:56
none Tal Naama 12:31
6130 Walker David 09:38
6148 Wong Brooks 10:25
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)

Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
604 Bennett Don 18:01
5285 Berka Becky 13:53
4479 Butt Clyde 15:45
6052 Clarkson Bryan 16:07
2053 Cruz Arturo 18:00
4679 Ehlert Gabe 16:07
5216 Emerson Ken 13:57
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 16:37
6500 Guzik John 16:37
3356 Haggerty Tom 15:11
6446 Hastings Kirk 13:28
542 Holloway Ken 13:28
1132 Johnson Ken 14:15
5640 Jordan Mick 14:36
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 13:28
1714 Kuhn Karl 12:53
5748 Larson William 14:16
3523 Lynch Theresa 16:12
6009 Monsen William 16:41
4640 Plumb Alex 16:07
5901 Schwartz Barry 13:54
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)

Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
6400 Banks Chloe 09:40
604 Bennett Don 11:52
1349 Berg Bruce 10:34
5285 Berka Becky 08:42
4479 Butt Clyde 10:08
none Callahan Joan 10:52
6052 Clarkson Bryan 09:58
2053 Cruz Arturo 10:57
4679 Ehlert Gabe 09:58
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 11:12
5216 Emerson Ken 09:20
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 11:12
none Friedly Gabrielle 08:42
4318 Gilmore John 09:32
1138 Gunther Mark 08:59
5831 Haas Stephen 10:20
3356 Haggerty Tom 10:19
6446 Hastings Kirk 09:03
2515 Hawks Rob 09:46
2035 Heather Robert 10:25
542 Holloway Ken 08:24
1132 Johnson Ken 09:08
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 08:24
1714 Kuhn Karl 08:30
5748 Larson William 09:08
3523 Lynch Theresa 09:58
6755 Marsh Jesse 09:42
3381 McPhate Lisa-Susan 09:52
6034 McQuinn Barb 11:01
6637 Melville Michael 09:20
6009 Monsen William 11:47
none Noble Susan 08:59
5464 Pierce Jason 08:42
4640 Plumb Alex 09:58
2339 Redmond Robert 08:42
6391 Rodriguez Elias 09:40
2435 Russell John 09:10
6541 Sawyer Richard 08:59
none Schroer Sarah 08:42
5901 Schwartz Barry 08:59
6044 Symons Andrea 08:29
none Tal Naama 12:45
6130 Walker David 08:42
6148 Wong Brooks 10:20
Stats
Finishing Riders:
Conditions:
Temperature: °-°
Elevation gain: ~ feet (~ meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: m/h ( km/h)

Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
5844 Auriemma Philip 10:16
4405 Banks Debra 10:16
4269 Beato Keith 10:16
6102 Bourgeois Len 11:22
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 09:22
4308 Chou James 09:58
5858 Conklin John 12:27
6500 Guzik John 11:22
2515 Hawks Robert 10:54
1132 Johnson Ken 10:12
1131 Knutson Ken 11:31
4674 Kobayashi Masayoshi 09:58
none Kuwabara Yu 09:58
3804 Marchant James 10:54
2133 McCaw Richard 09:22
6009 Monsen William 12:02
none Nakamura Erica 12:59
2505 Nevin Willy 10:16
none Oei Brian 11:25
Pending Pham Irving 11:25
6489 Plascencia Jose 09:22
none Prinz Robert 12:59
none Sigman Jeffrey 09:58
8 Springsteen Lois 12:02
5173 Wholey Jim 11:31
6490 Wholey Mary 11:31
Stats
Finishing Riders: 26
Conditions:
Temperature:
Elevation gain: feet ( meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: )

Jan 200K | Feb 200K | Feb 300K | Apr 400K | Fleche | 600K | Populaire 115K | SF-Cloverdale 200K | SF-Cloverdale 300K | Cloverdale-SF 200K | 200K Night | Old Cazadero 300K | Morgan Territory 200K | Fall Populaire 115K | Fall Winters 200K | Del Puerto Canyon 200K

July 30, 2011 Old Cazadero 300k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
RUSA No. Last Name First Name Hours
6056 Allen Heath 16:24
6582 Bennett Adrian 16:11
6052 Clarkson Bryan 16:11
6237 Del Rio Esteban 18:09
6446 Hastings Kirk 17:52
1714 Kuhn Karl 14:26
none Kuwabara Yu 16:07
none Larsen Eric 18:03
4596 Little Aaron 19:06
none Major Chad 17:01
6065 Montenero Ernesto 17:52
none Musick Jackie 17:01
5464 Pierce Jason 16:48
5343 Placiakis Vidas 14:26
4640 Plumb Alex 18:07
none Plumb Tim 17:01
2506 Poletto Max 13:48
none Sigman Jeffrey 16:07
Stats
Finishing Riders: 18
Conditions:
Temperature:
Elevation gain: feet ( meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: )

Jan 200K | Feb 200K | Feb 300K | Apr 400K | Fleche | 600K | Populaire 115K | SF-Cloverdale 200K | SF-Cloverdale 300K | Cloverdale-SF 200K | 200K Night | Old Cazadero 300K | Morgan Territory 200K | Fall Populaire 115K | Fall Winters 200K | Del Puerto Canyon 200K

August 6th, 2011 Morgan Territory 200k Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
4269 Beato Keith 11:15
604 Bennett Don 12:14
6311 Breden Michael 11:32
6052 Clarkson Bryan K 09:41
5858 Conklin John T 13:02
3116 Curd John 11:54
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 11:49
5312 Fairles Russ 08:23
6500 Guzik John 12:40
6501 Guzik Kimber 12:40
5714 Kline Greg 12:44
5715 Kline Stacy 12:44
1131 Knutson Ken 11:33
5748 Larson William 09:55
6551 Lindsay William A 11:49
4596 Little Aaron 10:27
3523 Lynch Theresa 11:15
3374 Magallanes Phillip 11:41
3804 Marchant James Bruce 11:41
5120 Merritt Greg 10:27
6583 Moran Ricardo 09:41
5464 Pierce Jason 09:21
6373 Pockell-Wilson Charles 07:51
5067 Potis John 11:15
6715 Svihura Michael 09:04
6044 Symons Andrea 10:47
6130 Walker David 10:50
Stats
Finishing Riders: 27
Conditions:
Temperature:
Elevation gain: feet ( meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: )

Jan 200K | Feb 200K | Feb 300K | Apr 400K | Fleche | 600K | Populaire 115K | SF-Cloverdale 200K | SF-Cloverdale 300K | Cloverdale-SF 200K | 200K Night | Old Cazadero 300K | Morgan Territory 200K | Fall Populaire 115K | Fall Winters 200K | Del Puerto Canyon 200K

October 1, 2011 115K Fall Populaire Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
  Aggarwal Rajiv 07:35
6328 Albright Dean 07:01
7156 Albright Lori 07:24
6056 Allen Heath 05:16
  Azad Salman 07:36
6400 Banks Chloe 05:32
4405 Banks Debra 06:44
  Barefield Nathan 06:55
  Barz Sara 07:36
  Bergstrom Lukas 05:45
5090 Bevan Roland 06:39
6529 Budvytiene Indre 07:00
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 07:00
  Budvytis Martynas 07:00
  Budvytyte Laura 07:00
  Buhrmann Andrew 07:15
6659 Bump Susan 07:20
  Burghardt Christie 07:24
  Burghardt Thomas 07:24
726 Burnham Denny 06:44
  Carothers Frank 05:55
  Cervantes Esther 07:24
  Chen Jennifer 07:27
5817 Chon Sean 06:01
3116 Curd John 07:15
  Dixon Emma 05:39
  Dixon Jonathan 05:39
  Estrada Anthony 06:41
  Ferguson John-Paul 07:24
  Friedly Gabrielle 05:05
5668 Frink JoAnn 05:34
3312 Frink Spencer 05:34
  Gee Richard 07:08
  Giffin Daniel 06:36
  Glodowski Jacob 06:53
6324 Gourgoutis James 05:34
6500 Guzik John 06:17
6501 Guzik Kimber 06:17
3356 Haggerty Tom 04:36
6446 Hastings Kirk 05:53
  Heimerdinger Craig 07:00
  Hetzner Erik 05:53
  Hughes Alison 06:55
  Indradjaja Francisco 06:41
22 Kamp David 06:50
6762 Kamp Phaik-Foon 06:50
  Knab Cecile 06:41
  Kohler Kit 07:27
  Koss Brian 04:48
  Larson Sam 05:09
6779 Lau Ronald 05:29
  Lee Nathan 07:27
  Lin Al 07:27
  Madsen-Steigmeyer Tara 05:47
3804 Marchant James 05:17
  Mari Andrew 06:55
  Michaels Nathaniel 07:27
  Misskelley Patrick 07:36
  Montalban Antonio 05:49
  Mutua Steven 06:36
  Nakamura Erica 07:05
6547 Nevin Gabi 06:35
2505 Nevin Willy 06:35
  North Jamii 06:41
7102 Oei Brian 06:47
  Ouyang Benz 07:08
7103 Pham Irving 06:47
5464 Pierce Jason 05:05
6489 Plascencia Jose 04:48
4640 Plumb Alex 05:55
  Praspaliauskas Giedrius 07:02
  Praspaliauskiene Rima 07:02
6629 Primrose Denise 05:29
  Prinz Robert 07:05
6391 Rodriguez Elias 05:32
  Rodriguez Rene 06:53
1808 Rogers James 05:23
  Rydman Eric 05:13
4534 Schaeffer Brian 06:39
5972 Schoephoerster Rick 07:20
5186 Scott Clayton 05:49
  Shapiro Igor 07:00
7188 Smith Ty 07:36
  Sridharan Sriraaman 07:05
6044 Symons Andrea 05:10
227 Teachout Todd 05:05
  Thompson Tod 07:05
1774 Voelz Joel 06:36
6522 Voelz Joule 06:36
  Wei Reese 07:27
  Weideman Daniel 05:34
  Wise Ward 07:15
  Zeh Alex 05:55
  Zhang Mimi 07:36

October 8, 2011 Winters 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7033 Alexander Cory 09:37
6056 Allen Heath 09:12
  Barefield Nathan 08:58
  Barker Christopher 10:18
6311 Breden Michael 09:20
5558 Brougher Michele 10:14
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 07:54
5817 Chon Sean 09:05
  Chu Bryan 10:28
6052 Clarkson Bryan 08:56
5858 Conklin John 10:14
  Dawson Mark 07:43
6578 Dickey Darell 09:44
6763 Elgood Mark 08:03
287 Faigeles Bonnie 09:41
6235 Fisher Rich 10:32
6440 Foliart Bobbe 09:57
6353 Ford Deborah 09:44
5668 Frink JoAnn 09:18
3312 Frink Spencer 09:18
19 Gishi Susan 09:44
6500 Guzik John 10:08
6501 Guzik Kimber 10:08
3356 Haggerty Tom 08:20
6446 Hastings Kirk 09:12
2515 Hawks Rob 08:56
  Hoffman Sabine 09:41
542 Holloway Ken 08:34
5567 Irulegui Paulo 13:13
1132 Johnson Ken 09:45
6791 Kahn Michael 10:06
  Kang Joseph 08:03
6380 Kilgore Bryan 09:20
  Klein Ann 10:32
1131 Knutson Ken 09:23
1197 Layn Fred 08:46
6551 Lindsay William 10:15
3523 Lynch Theresa 10:39
3374 Magallanes Phillip 10:19
6460 Martyn Rick 08:06
2133 McCaw Richard 07:54
3665 McGuire Michael 09:44
6034 McQuinn Barb 10:32
5120 Merritt Greg 09:13
6489 Plascencia Jose 07:48
4640 Plumb Alex 09:27
  Priest Eric 09:37
  Rydman Eric 09:41
7068 Senter Eric 09:44
  Shapiro Igor 10:32
4203 Skilbeck Paul 07:43
227 Teachout Todd 09:13
1085 Walden Reid 08:34
Stats
Finishing Riders: 53
Conditions:
Temperature:
Elevation gain: feet ( meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: )

November 5, 2011 Del Puerto Canyon 200k Brevet Results

(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Rusa # Last Name First Name Time
7033 Alexander Cory 08:21
6056 Allen Heath 09:29
6566 Allen Scott 13:03
  Balona David 11:59
7184 Barker Christopher 11:01
4269 Beato Keith 11:01
1349 Berg Bruce 10:31
5285 Berka Becky 09:12
5090 Bevan Roland 10:29
6311 Breden Michael 10:31
  Brunswick Dave 08:57
6529 Budvytiene Indre 09:27
5318 Budvytis Gintautas 09:27
4479 Butt Clyde 10:39
6949 Carlson Drew 10:18
  Chen Henry 08:33
  Chu Bryan 11:01
6052 Clarkson Bryan 10:31
7148 Clements French 08:21
5858 Conklin John 12:19
6521 Cox William 11:13
3116 Curd John 12:19
7178 Dashney Tim 10:00
1583 Eisenbarth Chris 11:23
6763 Elgood Mark 08:57
  Ferringer Patrick 07:47
5899 Fitzpatrick Kevin 11:23
5726 Fitzpatrick Matthew 09:40
6440 Foliart Roberta 10:50
6353 Ford Deborah 10:10
19 Gishi Susan 10:10
5831 Haas Stephen 11:01
3356 Haggerty Tom 11:01
  Hahn Steven 09:29
6771 Halsted Macklin 09:09
6446 Hastings Kirk 08:57
2515 Hawks Rob 09:53
  Hetzner Erik 09:17
5803 Homrighausen Mark 08:29
  Hughes Marie 13:30
6791 Kahn Michael 09:12
22 Kamp David 11:01
6380 Kilgore Bryan 10:31
  Koss Brian 08:08
  Larson Sam 10:31
291 Lawrence Tom 08:12
1197 Layn Fred 08:57
6551 Lindsay William 11:36
3374 Magallanes Phillip 10:29
3804 Marchant James 09:53
1843 Mason Tim 10:18
  McHugh Matt 07:47
6009 Monsen William 10:00
  Montalban Antonio 10:00
6065 Montenero Ernesto 09:12
1899 Morrissey Peter 08:37
  Moyles Jim 09:49
  Mutua Steven 11:12
  Nakamura Erica 11:51
7102 Oei Brian 11:01
  Ouyang Benz 08:29
  Park Youngbok 09:12
  Parsons Winston 11:12
5343 Placiakis Vidas 08:12
4640 Plumb Alex 10:31
5067 Potis John 10:31
  Prinz Robert 11:51
2339 Redmond Robert 08:21
  Russell Christopher 10:31
3491 Russell Thomas 10:50
  Rydman Eric 09:20
4534 Schaeffer Brian 10:45
  Schroer Sarah 08:21
4203 Skilbeck Paul 08:37
7188 Smith Ty 13:31
6044 Symons Andrea 09:20
  Taylor Ben 10:45
227 Teachout Todd 08:33
6150 Trason Ann 09:09
  Uz Metin 09:29
  Vigil Dan 08:37
  Wilson Bruce 10:10
  Wong Jeff 08:33
5828 Wu Franklyn 11:51
  Youssef Bassem 09:29
Stats
Finishing Riders: 85
Conditions:
Temperature:
Elevation gain: feet ( meters).
Average time for finishing riders:
Average speed for finishing riders: )