San Francisco Randonneurs » Results » 2004 Results

2004 Results


January 31, 2004 200K Brevet Results
(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Last Name First Name Time
Bauer Jay 10:20:00
Beikzadeh Fred 10:00:00
Berg Bruce 08:33:00
Biswell Mike 10:30:00
Brand Alfred 11:32:00
Buntrock Robert 11:15:00
Burnham Dennis 10:10:00
Eukel Derek 10:32:00
Forsman Susan 10:38:00
Forsman Barley 10:38:00
Garcia-Parker Ileana 08:43:00
Gieb Don 11:15:00
Gilmore John 12:11:00
Guttenberg Paul 10:20:00
Habdas Robert 11:23:00
Hannon Kathleen 10:35:00
Hayes Jason 09:24:00
Hewitt Peter 08:09:00
Hoag David 08:47:00
Holloway Kenneth 08:22:00
Honda Nicole 09:18:00
Hradilova Iva 09:05:00
Johnson Ken 10:10:00
Kane Lee 08:42:00
Knutson Ken 10:22:00
Kowallis Reid 09:46:00
Kubal Kathleen 10:00:00
Layn Fred 10:30:00
Leferts Deborah 08:47:00
Markx Gretchen 10:38:00
Mattinson Bill 11:37:00
McCaw Richard 08:50:00
Metz Joel 12:07:00
Miller Christine 09:18:00
Morrissey Peter 07:58:00
Neff David 10:32:00
Nordman Eric 09:46:00
Otto Andrew 07:35:00
Pollock Graham 07:35:00
Pompeani Robert 09:53:00
Quarterman John 08:20:00
Redmond Robert 10:38:00
Robertson Craig 07:35:00
Russell John 11:33:00
Saybolt Robert 09:24:00
Shoemaker Ken 09:18:00
Simon Curt 08:46:00
Vlasveld Paul 09:46:00


February 14, 2004 300k Brevet Results
(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Last Name First Name Time
Beikzadeh Fred 17:49:00
Berg Bruce 15:17:00
Biswell Mike 15:09:00
Buntrock Robert 17:49:00
Gieb Don 17:49:00
Habdas Robert 17:49:00
Hradilova Iva 15:16:00
Layn Fred 15:28:00
Markx Gretchen 16:39:00
Morrissey Peter 13:49:00
Quarterman John 08:20:00
Vlasveld Paul 15:28:00
Wagoner John 15:12:00


February 28, 2004 400k Brevet Results
(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Last Name First Name Time
Burnett Peter 23:00:00
Buntrock Robert 20:20:00
Eukel Derek 21:10:00
Habdas Robert 24:02:00
Hradilova Iva 20:20:00
Kowallis Reid 21:10:00
Layn Fred 21:46:00
Moreels Pierre 21:46:00
Morrissey Peter 18:50:00
Quarterman John 18:50:00


July 10-12, 2004 600k Brevet Results
(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Last Name First Name Time
Bonnett Karen 33:20:00
Browder Chris 32:23:00
Jones Tim 33:20:00
Moreels Pierre 33:20:00
Strong David 35:32:00
Teachout Todd DNF


September 18-22, 2004 1000K Brevet Results
(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Last Name First Name Time
Eukel Derek 70:09:00
Holgren John 70:09:00
Quarterman John 69:13:00


2004 Fleche Brevet Results
(You can sort the table by clicking on any column header)
Team Name Km 22 hr Km 24 h Members
Fleche Pots 350 375 Behning,Kaplan,Woudenberg, Jonas, Kowallis
Team No. 2 399 426 Walden,Robertson, Forsman, Forsman
Sponge Bob Sq. Pants 341 366 Holloway,Burnett,Gutenberg
Broken Arrow 339 369 Brand,Stewart,Russell, Zander,King
Grizzly Peak 361 390 Berg,Bradbury,Quarterman,Hawks
Rawhide 369 400 Neff,Gunther,Wilson,Bonnett